About 2613 results:
Pigment (144)

Organic Pigment Red 2 paint color enamels paint for glass

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 500 Kilogram/Kilograms
Supply Ability: 60 Ton/Tons per Month
Port: SHANGHAI
Payment Terms: L/C,D/P,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
6041-94-7
Other Names:
Naphthol Red FRR
MF:
C23H15Cl2N3O2
EINECS No.:
227-930-1
Place of Origin:
Zhejiang China (Mainland)
Usage:
Ink Pigments,Plastic & Rubber Pigment
Brand Name:
COLORRICH
Model Number:
CR.R2A
Type:
azo
Style:
Organic Pigment
Product:
Pigment Red 2 paint color raw material for making paint

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 25KG COMPOUND BAGS/PLAIN PAPER BAGS WITH PALLET
Delivery Detail: 25 DAYS

Specifications

1)China factory Red 2 paint color for thermochromic paint
2)CAS Number: 6041-94-7
3)Mainly used in Water base Ink , paint

  China factory Red 2 paint color for thermochromic paint  
1) Name: Pigment Red 2 used for ink and paint
2) Chemical formula: C23H15Cl2N3O2
3) Usage: Mainly used in Offset Ink, Water base Ink , Textile Printing and Plastic
 

Molecular Formula

C23H15Cl2N3O2
 Molecular Weight 436.29
 P.H. Value 6.5-7.5
 Density(g/cm3) 1.5
 Oil Absorption(ml/100g) 40-50
 Light Fastness 6
 Heat Resistance 120°C
 Water Resistance 4
 Oil Resistance 4
 Acid Resistance 4
 Alkali Resistance4

 

Pay attention: 

 The product must be stored in shade, dry and well-ventilated warehouse. Avoid to be contacted with oxidizing chemicals and combustible organic substance. Keep it away from direct sublight, heat, sparks and open flames.

 

If any of our items interest you please do not hesitate to contact us, we assure you that we will give immediate response to your enquiry. Your cooperation will be highly appreciated. 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Hangzhou Color Rich Chem Co., Ltd. has been committed to serving the textile printing and dyeing industry. After nearly 15 years' development, Color Rich has a number of investment holding and joint venture factories for dye, pigment and related basic chemical products in Zhejiang, Jiangsu, Shandong, Tianjin and Hebei. What's more, our pigment products are suitable for printing ink and plastic & rubber industries.

Relying on our rich resources, we specialized in the R&D and sales of textile ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Pigment,Disperse Dyes,Recative Dyes,Direct Dyes,Vat Dyes  
Number of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Western Europe
South Asia
Southern Europe
Oceania
Central America
Domestic Market
Northern Europe
Africa
South America
North America
Southeast Asia
Total Annual Sales Volume: Above US$100 Million  
Export Percentage: 41% - 50%  

Factory Information

Number of R&D Staff: Less than 5 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2006

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Shirley Cai
Ms. Shirley Cai:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: