Organoclay for sealant/adhesive

FOB Price: US $ 100 - 300 / Ton | Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Ton/Tons
Supply Ability: 2000 Tray/Trays per Month
Port: Shanghai
Payment Terms: L/C,D/P,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram
Add to My Favorites
This supplier supports Trade Assurance.
Follow the Trade Assurance process and get:
On-time shipment and pre-shipment product quality safeguards
Refund up to the covered amount agreed with your supplier
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $26,000
Learn More ›

Quick Details

CAS No.:
1302-78-9
Other Names:
Bentone 34
MF:
Al2O3.4(SiO2).H2O
EINECS No.:
215-108-5
Place of Origin:
Christmas Island
Main Raw Material:
Other
Usage:
Appliance Paint, Boat Paint, Building Coating, Car Paint, Furniture Paint, Paper Coating, Plastic Coating, Road Marking Paint, Rubber Coating
Application Method:
Other
State:
Powder Coating
Brand Name:
Ruichem
Model Number:
RC333
Color:
white

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: In 25 kg with the inner bag or as customers' requests
Delivery Detail: within 7days after payment

Specifications

1. Organoclay for sealant/adhesive
2. 1302-78-9
3. High suspension and specially for adhesives

Specifications

bentonite for paint1302-78-9

Product advantage :
1.high quality
2.reasonable price
3.on time delivery

  • We supply and manufacture superior quality sodium Bentonite Powder to various industries across China. Our sodium Betonite Powder has a tremendous swilling ability and natural thickening property. Our sodium Betonite Powder is easily available in the market within competitive prices.

Applications :

bentonite for paint1302-78-9

  • Oil drilling industry
  • Mining industry
  • Paint industry


Used for :

bentonite for paint1302-78-9

  • Various skin treatments
  • Manufacturing natural medicines
  • Manufacturing kitty litter
  • Sealing of borehole walls

Technology index

bentonite for paint1302-78-9

Bentonite quality standard reference GB/T20973-2007 «bentonite»

 

Physical index

bentonite for paint1302-78-9

items\Typebentonite for drillingoriginal bentoniteOCMA bentonite
Viscometer Dial Reading at 600 rpm  ≥307030
Yield Point / Plastic Viscosity Ratio ≤  31.56
Filtrate Volume,cm3  ≤ 152816
Residue Grater than 75 Micron,% ≤4 2.5
After plastic viscosity of scattered,mPa.S ≥ 10 
After scattered the filtration,cm3 ≤ 12.5 
Moisture,% ≤  13

 

chemical index:

bentonite for paint1302-78-9

 

ω(Pb)/10-6ω(As)/10-6ω(Hg)/10-6ω(Cd)/10-6ω(F)/10-2
42940.030.110.21
ω(SiO2)/10-2ω(Al2O3)/10-2ω(Fe2O3)/10-2ω(CaO)/10-2ω(MgO)/10-2
54.1317.766.520.382.56
ω(K2O)/10-2ω(Na2O)/10-2ω(loss on ignition)/10-2 
0.190.0311.5

 

Production process

bentonite for paint1302-78-9

original ore→ modified → squeezing →dry → pulverize →classification → packing

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Ruijiang Group contains Zhejiang Chun-an Foreign Trade Co., Ltd. and Hangzhou Ruijiang Chemical Co., Ltd.

Zhejiang Chun-an Foreign Trade Co, Ltd., was a state-owned company, established in 1973, and mainly engaged in export business.

In 2007, Hangzhou Ruijiang Chemical Co., Ltd. formally established, with the aim of chemicals research and sales. The company is mainly engaged in raw materials applying to coating, plastics, ink, cosmetics agriculture, architecture and textil... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Manufacturer, Trading Company  
Main Products: Titanium Dioxide,Pigment,Silicone Fluid,Agrochemicals  
Number Of Employees: 301 - 500 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South America
Western Europe
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
Africa
Mid East
North America
South Asia
Total Annual Sales Volume: USD150,000,000  
Export Percentage: 91% - 100%  
Trade Shows: European Coatings Show2013    

Supplier Assessment Report

Download and view Report
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Key Strengths: Assessment Report by TÜV Rheinland
Top 3 Markets: South America 30.88%, Western Europe 28.32%, Southeast Asia 18.39%
Experience: Established 2007

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Marina Zheng
Mr. Marina Zheng:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: