Original GLINK 32/30dB 1310/1550nm SM OTDR Optical Time Domain Reflectmeter Optic Fiber Tester OTDR TR600

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
$880.00 - $980.00 / Piece | 1 Piece/Pieces (Min. Order)
Shipping:
Support Express · Sea freight · Land freight · Air freight
Lead Time:
Quantity(Pieces) 1 - 100 101 - 1000 >1000
Est. Time(days) 7 15 Negotiable
Customization:
Customized logo (Min. Order: 1000 Pieces)
Customized packaging (Min. Order: 10000 Pieces)

More

Graphic customization (Min. Order: 10000 Pieces) Less
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China
Brand Name:
GLINK/TPLK/OEM
Model Number:
TR600-T59
Type:
Testers &Tools, Singlemode
No. of Fiber:
1.
Use:
FTTH
Product name:
G-Link TR600 OTDR
Warranty:
1 Year
Wavelength:
1310/1550nm
VFL:
650±20nm, ≥-3 dBm, FC/UPC
Dynamic Range:
32dB / 30dB/28dBm
Connector:
FC & SC
Color:
Blue
Dimension:
235mm*150mm*66mm
Material:
Plastic
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
100 Piece/Pieces per Week Fast delivery&Best service
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
Original GLINK 32/30dB 1310/1550nm SM OTDR Optical Time Domain Reflectmeter Optic Fiber Tester OTDR TR600
Original package or customized
Port
Shenzhen
Picture Example:
package-img
Lead Time :
Quantity(Pieces) 1 - 100 101 - 1000 >1000
Est. Time(days) 7 15 To be negotiated
Product Description
ynamic range
32/30dB, 1310/1550nm
Event Dead Zone
< 2m
Distance uncertainty
±(0.75m + sample space + measurement distance×0.003%)
Sampling resolution
0.05,0.1,0.2,0.5,1,2,4,8,16m
Distance range
0.4,0.8,1.6,3.2,6.4,16,32,64,128,256,512km(SMF);
0.4,0.8,1.6,3.2,6.4,16,32 (MMF of 850nm)
Pulse width
5,10,30,80,160,320,640,1280,5120,10240,20480ns
5,10,30,80,160,320,640,1280 (MMF of 850nm)
Loss threshold
0.01dB
Sampling points
Up to 128k
Linearity
0.05dB/dB
Loss resolution
0.001dB
Memory capacity
≥800traces(build-in)
≥65500traces(1GB SD storage)
Group refractive index setting
1.00000 to 2.00000 (0.00001steps)
Distance unit
km, m, kft, ft
Display
640×480, 6.5 inch TFT-LCD (touch screen)
Interface
USB, SD
Optical connector
FC/SC/LC (universal connector)
Optical Power Meter
Wavelength range: 1270nm to 1700nm
Measurement exfiber range: -60 to +3dBm
Measurement accuracy: 5% ( -10dBm, CW)
Power supply
AC adapter 100 to 240V, 50/60Hz, 1.5A
DC:19V±2V(2A)
Built-in Lithium battery: 4400mAh, operating time ≥8 hours

Feature

1. Large touch screen + shortcut keys, easy to operate.
2. Large-capacity polymer lithium battery, with superlong working hours.
3. Intelligent testing, simple use, powerful function.
4. Media of Memory Card + SD card, with superlarge storage capacity of traces.
5. Able to meet FTTx testing needs
6. Several wavelengths can be chosen.
7. Solid casing design, dustproof and shockproof.
8. 18 months' warranty period provids you a great after service.
9. TR600 series OTDR have CE and FCC certificates.

Related production
Customer feedback
QC process
Company Profile

Shenzhen Toplink Technology was established in 2008. We are a professional factory for passive and active components. TPLK's optical fibre and cable products, together with various network construction solutions are capable of satisfying rigorous demands from a diverse range of customers. The solutions have been widely applied by communications operators such as China Telecom, China Mobile, China Unicom, and across a range of industries from power grids, broadcasting and television. The products have been sold to more than 100 countries and regions including the USA, Europe, Southeast Asia, the Middle East and Africa.TPLK will continue to dedicate itself to Fiber Optical Cable products and comprehensive solutions, facilitating the universal use of optical fibre in the whole world, so as to promote the development and wide application of optical communications technologies, and enable everyone to enjoy the benefits that optical communications brings to their lives.
Certifications
FAQ
1.Are the products hot selling and with competitive price? --- Yes, they are. We are manufacturer, we have more than 7 years experience in this field. And sold over 500,0000USD fiber products to overseas each year, we have stable customer in Poland,Spain, Russia,Brazil, Colombia,Ecuador etc. EU,AU and other country.

2.Can we get a lower price? Any discount?
---- Yes, price is not a problem, everything could be negotiated based on the quantity.We will give you the competitive price tomake sure to win-win.

3.Do you test all products?
---- Yes, All test before delivery. We have professional QC to control quality before shipment.

4.We are new in this PON fields, can you help me and recommend me some items?
---- Yes, of course. It is our pleasure to help you with it.You only need to offer us more details about your application.

5.What is your MOQ?
---- No MOQ for any sample test.

6.For Trade terms, such as payment and leadtime.
> Payment Terms: We mainly support T/T bank transfer, Alibaba Trade Assurance, Paypal and Western Union
> Price terms: FOB Shenzhen
> Lead time: 3-7 working days( after received your payment)

7.How can i trust you?
---- We are honesty and professional, Assessment report will could be sent to you by E-mail, Skype, WhatsApp, Wechat. Now we have many cooperation customers from all around the world, if possible, we can send you our proof of customer's payment and our certification. Contact Us! Do Not Hesitate, best service for you!