Oxolinic Acid CAS:14698-29-4 99% Manufactory test by BV inspection

FOB Price: US $48 - 50 / Kilometer Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 100 Kilogram/Kilograms
Supply Ability: 2000 Kilogram/Kilograms per Week
Port: shanghai
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
14698-29-4
Other Names:
Oxolinic acid solution
MF:
C13H11NO5
EINECS No.:
238-750-8
Place of Origin:
Shaanxi China (Mainland)
Type:
Central Nervous System Agents
Grade Standard:
Feed Grade
Brand Name:
TOP
Model Number:
Pharm
Purity:
99%
Color:
white

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 25kg/drum .
Delivery Detail: 7 days after your payment

Specifications

Oxolinic Acid
14698-29-4
99%
white powder Oxolinic acid solution

 

 
Product Description

  

Oxolinic Acid

Chemical name:5-ethyl-5,8-dihydro-8-oxo-1,3-dioxolo(4,5) Aminoline-7-carboxylic acid

Molecular formula: C13H11NO5

Molecular weight: 261.24

CAS :14698-29-4

 Appearance: white powder 
 Assay(HPLC): 98.0% 
 Melting point: 313-316°C 
 Volatile content: 0.5%max 
Ash content: 0.2%max 
 Heavy metals: 0.002%max

white powder

 

Test Items

Specification 

Description

White or off white powder

Assay (GC)

98%

Melting Point

313-316 C

Volatile Matter

0.5%

Residue on Ignition 

0.2%

Heavy Metals

20ppm

Particle size 

90% pass 5 micron

 

 
Packaging & Shipping

  

25kg/drum  

 

Oxolinic Acid CAS14698-29-4 99% Manufactory test by BV inspection

 

 It is a high efficient pharmaceutical drug against gram-Negative bacterial.

  

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Shaanxi Top Pharm Chemical Co., Ltd. has been primarily engaged in the research, development, and marketing of various photochemical products since 1999. We take full advantages of natural pharmaceutical resources which grow in the areas of Qinba Mountain and Qinling Mountain. Within years' development, our core competitiveness has been firmly formed and developed.

At Top Pharm, we devoted ourselves to the sophisticated products with carefully selected natural resources to meet the ... View detail

Basic Information Indicates information has been verified onsite by a certification specialist

Product/Service (We Sell): Food Additives,Feed Additives,Chemical Raw Materials Intermediates,Plant Extract  
Number of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South America
North America
Domestic Market
Mid East
Eastern Asia
Africa
Southeast Asia
South Asia
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$10 Million - US$50 Million  
Export Percentage: 91% - 100%  

Factory Information

Number of R&D Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Number of QC Staff: 11 - 20 People  

Supplier Assessment Report

Download and view Report
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Key Strengths: Assessment Report by Bureau Veritas
Top 3 Markets: South Asia 20.00%, Southeast Asia 15.00%, Africa 15.00%
Experience: Established 2007

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Xiangyang Gao
Mr. Xiangyang Gao:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: