PAM cationic boiler water treatment chemicals

FOB Price: US $2,100 - 3,590 / Ton Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 2 Ton/Tons
Supply Ability: 400 Tonne/Tonnes per Month
Port: Tianjin
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Classification:
Chemical Auxiliary Agent
CAS No.:
9003-05-8
Other Names:
flocculant
MF:
(C3H5NO)n
EINECS No.:
25085-02-3
Purity:
99%
Place of Origin:
Henan China (Mainland)
Type:
waste water treatment chemicals
Usage:
Coating Auxiliary Agents,Leather Auxiliary Agents,Paper Chemicals,Plastic Auxiliary Agents,Rubber Auxiliary Agents,Textile Auxiliary Agents,Water Treatment Chemicals
Brand Name:
jintai
Model Number:
cationic
white:
granule

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 25kg/kraft paper bag
Delivery Detail: within 15 days after getting depoist

Specifications

boiler water treatment chemicals :
1.Appearance: white granule
2.Cationic PAM
3.Solid Content: more than90%
4Cationic degree

 

 Boiler water treatment chemicals: 

Cationic polyacrylamide is the white powder with the molecular weight from 5million to 12million The CPAM with the icon degree from 20% to 80% has good water solubility, and it can be dissolved in the water by the arbitrary proportion but not the organic solvent. Besides, it has the characteristics of high-polymer electrolyte, and it can be applied in the treatment of waste water rich in organics with negative charge. 

Use: (1) Sludge dewatering.

     (2) Domestic and organic water treatment: It is positive in charge in the acid, neutral and alkaline medium.

     (3) The intensifier in the paper –making industry.

     (4) It can be used as the additive chemicals in the oil field.

 

 Application: Mainly used in urban sewage treatment, paper industry, food processing industrym petrochemical industry, mill run industry, dyeing industry and sugar industry and so on.

Packing: 25kg in a mutilayer bag


Specification:

Molecular weight (×1002)

≥500

≥600

≥700

≥800

Solid content (%)

≥90

≥90

≥90

≥90

Ionic degree (20%-80%)

20-45

45-55

55-60

65-80

Residual monomer (%)

0.05-0.1

0.05-0.1

0.05-0.1

0.05-0.1

Dissolution time(min)

≤50

≤50

≤50

≤50

Intrinsic Viscosity (dl/g)

≥8

≥8

≥8

≥8

Appearance

White powder/granule

 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Zhengzhou City Jintai Water Treatment Raw Material Co., Ltd. is located in Chemical Logistics Park of Zhengzhou City in Henan Province of China. Our parent company and the factory are in Puyang city of Henan province since 1988.

Our company cooperates with the 4th Research Center of Oil Ministry with a registered capital of USD five million and 300 employees. Being an economic entity with the research, development, production and sale together, now our company has a series of over 20 kinds ... View detail

Basic Information Indicates information has been verified onsite by a certification specialist

Product/Service (We Sell): Polyacrylamide (Not Involve Drinking Water Processing),Polyaluminium Chloride (Not Involve Drinking Water Processing),Polyacrylamide,Polyaluminium Chloride  
Number of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South America
Africa
Eastern Europe
Eastern Asia
South Asia
Mid East
Southeast Asia
Domestic Market
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$5 Million - US$10 Million  
Export Percentage: 31% - 40%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 10,000-30,000 square meters  
Factory Location: 200 Meters, East of Liangmiao Bridge, Taiqian County, Puyang City, Henan Province, China  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  

Supplier Assessment Report

Download and view Report
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Key Strengths: Assessment Report by Bureau Veritas
Top 3 Markets: Domestic Market 70.00%, Southeast Asia 10.00%, Mid East 8.00%
Experience: Established 2008

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Annie liu
Ms. Annie liu:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: