PO hot melt adhesive tape for textile and embroidery patch

FOB Price: US $ 0.23 - 0.44 / Yard | Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 21000 Square Meter/Square Meters
Supply Ability: 910000 Square Meter/Square Meters per Month
Port: Shanghai
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
3506919090
Other Names:
polyolefin
Place of Origin:
Shanghai, China (Mainland)
Classification:
Hot Melt Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
PO
Usage:
Construction, Fiber & Garment, Footwear & Leather, Packing, Transportation, Woodworking, aluminum honeycomb panel
Brand Name:
HeHe
Model Number:
H090

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: 100yard/roll or can be customized.
Delivery Detail: 3-7days

The series of H090(PO) hot melt adhesive film is our of our our main products.

     Using improted raw materials

     Low press temperature

     Easy to operate

Technical datas are follows: 

 

 Model No.: H090

Material: PO

Thickness: 0.04-0.8mm

Width : 48-106cm

Thickness tolerance: ±0.005mm

Melt point: 75±5°C

Suggested Press-temperature: 110-140°C

Suggested Press time: 8-15S

Aplication fileds : embroider,logo,arts&crafts,shoes,hats,textile.

Laundry resistance:40°C generally wash

Lining paper: single silicon release paper

Film appearance: colcorless&transparent

Package:100yard/roll or can be customized

Note: Suggested press temperature and press time are only based on the suggested technical condition,which is related to the press equipments, material's thickness, specific conductance and  pressure. Customers need to test and confirm it first

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Compnay profile
Shanghai HeHe Hotmelt Adhesive Co., Ltd. (Shanghai Huai Sheng Industrial Co., Ltd.) established in 2000,is specialized in studing and producing hot melt adhesive films and powder.We have our own special R&D team. "Just leave adhesion problems to us" is the pursuit of our company.
Nowadays ,eco-friendly product is the main theme. Our hot melt adhesive film as a kind of hot melt adhesive film , are halogen-free and toally eco-friendly products,which warmly we... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Trading Company  
Main Products: hot melt adhesive film,hot glue,plastic film,hot melt adhesive powder,glue film,heat transfer paper,hot melt glue film,hot melt adhesive web,hot melt adhesive,hot melt glue stick  
Number Of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: North America
South America
Eastern Europe
Southeast Asia
Africa
Oceania
Mid East
Eastern Asia
Western Europe
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$10 Million - US$50 Million  
Export Percentage: 21% - 30%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 1,000-3,000 square meters  
Factory Location: No.599,Jiaqian Rd,Nanxiang High-tech Park,Shanghai,China  
No. of Production Lines: 5  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Certifications: ISO9001
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2004 , 5 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Lily Shao
Ms. Lily Shao:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: