POWDER COATING SOLID Epoxy Resin

FOB Price: US $ 2.5 - 2.6 / Ton | Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Ton/Tons
Supply Ability: 200 Ton/Tons per Month
Port: SHANGHAI,CHINA
Payment Terms: L/C,D/P,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
1675-54-3
Other Names:
BISPHENOL A DIGLYCIDYL ETHER RESIN
MF:
C21H24O4
EINECS No.:
216-823-5
Place of Origin:
Anhui, China (Mainland)
Main Raw Material:
Epoxy
Usage:
Appliance Paint, Building Coating, Electrical Insulating Varnish, civil engineering;machine-making
Application Method:
Spray
State:
Powder Coating
Brand Name:
T&P
Model Number:
EPOXY RESIN
COLOR:
MILK WHITE

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: package:25kgs/kraft bag.
Delivery Detail: ONE WEEK AFTER RECEVING THE ORDER

Specifications

EPOXY RESIN is BPA-type solid epoxy resin;
with fine chemical stability, strong adhesion
excellent electric insulation.

 

EPOXY series is BPA-type solid epoxy resin,Its molecular weight: between 15002,000; Solid state in room temperature; with fine chemical stability, strong adhesion and excellent electric insulation.
Appearance: pale yellow or colorless transparent solid....

Type

Epoxy Equivalent(g/eq)

Organic Chlorine(ppm)

Inorganic Chlorine(ppm)

SofteningPoint()

Color(HCB)

Volatile(%)

E12

720900

40

260

8895

≤2

0.3

TP5002

 

720-810

40

260

88-92

≤2

0.3

TP5003

625720

40

260

85-92

≤2

0.3

TP5004

450550

40

260

6673

≤2

0.3

TP5005

530-580

40

260

70-80

≤2

0.3

....

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Tech-power (Huangshan) Ltd. was established in 2003, and is a professional manufacturer of powder coating additives. Our company is located at the foot of Huangshan Mountain, with beautiful environment and pleasant weather.

Our company is mainly engaged in the R&D, production and management of powder coating resins, additives, and pharmaceutical intermediates. Our main products are pure leveling agent TP88, epoxy-based leveling agent TP503, indoor matting agent TP68 and TP55, ph... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Manufacturer  
Main Products: Flowing Agent,Matt Hardener,Polyester Resin,Hardener  
Number Of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Western Europe
Eastern Asia
Mid East
Oceania
Africa
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
South America
North America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$2.5 Million - US$5 Million  
Export Percentage: 81% - 90%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 3,000-5,000 square meters  
No. of Production Lines: 10  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  
Certifications: ISO CERTIFICAGE

Supplier Assessment Report

Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

Verified Supplier - Tech Power (Huangshan) Ltd.
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2003

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. JIANG ZIYAN
Ms. JIANG ZIYAN:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: