About 52689 results:
Mixing Equipment (981)

PU Construction Sealant/building polyurethane sealant

FOB Price: US $2 - 4 / Piece Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 12000 Piece/Pieces
Supply Ability: 50000 Piece/Pieces per Day
Port: Shenzhen or Guangzhou
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
35069190
Other Names:
construction joint Sealant
EINECS No.:
35069100
Place of Origin:
Guangdong China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Polyurethane
Usage:
Construction,Footwear & Leather,Transportation
Brand Name:
King Join
Model Number:
ID-113
Package:
310ml,400ml,600ml
Color:
Black,White,Gray
Shelf life(month):
≥9
Touch dry time(min):
10-25
Curing speed (mm/d):
3-5
Extrudability (g/min):
80
Elongation at break (%):
≥600
Sagging properties(mm):
0
Pollution propertise:
Non

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 310ml Aluminum cartridge.20 cartridge/box,2 box/ctn. 400/600ml sausage,20 cartridge/box,2 box/ctn. 250kg/drum.
Delivery Detail: 20 days after receiving the deposit

Specifications

1.High adhesion strength
2.Suitable for joints
3.Dry fast sealant
4.Excellent water and aging resistance

DESCRIPTION:

ID-113 a singe component moisture cure sealat that can be used for exterior and interior caulking.Ideal for use in roofing,siding and window installation.The cured sealant adheres well to most common substrates such as masonry,concrete,glass and aluminum without priming.

 

ADVANTAGES:

1.Easy application and no problem with mixing because of one-packing PU system.

2.Good elasticity and restoration prevents movement of substrate on the small change condition.

3.Good durability.

4.Decrease of construction cost and time.Extended use of various thermal range.(20-79°C )

 

 

TDS: 

Testing Items

Performance

Appearance

Black/White/Gray 

Density(g/cm3)

1.35±0.05

Sagging properties(mm)

0

Elongation at break(%)

≥600

Volatile content(%)

≤4

Stretch modulus (Mpa)

>0.4

Touch dry time(min)

≤180

Elastic recovery rate(%)

≥85

Extrudability   (ml/min)

≥80

Pollution properties

Non

Application temperature(°C)

 +5~+35

Shelf life(month) 

9

 

Note:

1.All data above ware tested under standardized condition.

2.All data listed in the chart were series; please refer to the related datasheet for special items.

3.Strentch modulus here is for 60% modulus.

4.Storage condition has a direct impact to the products’ shelf life, Please refer to the instruction for special items’ storing.

  

USE:

1.Suitable for joints where high resistance to penetration and pressure are required.

2.For joints where low movement capacity are required.

3.oints in paving, airport and bridge runway.

4.Seams on water pipe(back to water).

5.Used for seam sealing and bonding of wood, metal and many other substrates.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Shenzhen i-Like Fine Chemical Co., Ltd, a family enterprise of I-Like Holdings Group, which was started in 1997, has been a leader in the design, manufacture and marketing of aerosol products and sealants. Our aerosol products include Spray Paints, Car Care Products, tyre care and repair, and industrial-purpose products. Our sealants include but not limited to polyurethane (PU) sealants, PU foam (expanding foam), silicone sealants, RTV Gasket Makers, and contact adhesives.

People are the ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Car Care Products,Aerosol Paint,Industrial Glue and Sealant  
Brands: I-LIKE  
Number of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Southeast Asia
Eastern Asia
Eastern Europe
Africa
Central America
Mid East
South America
Total Annual Sales Volume: Above US$100 Million  
Export Percentage: 51% - 60%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 10,000-30,000 square meters  
Factory Location: No. 17, Tongle 2nd Road, Tongle Industrial Park, Dongfeng Town, Zhongshan City, Guangdong Province, China  
Number of Production Lines: Above 10  
Number of R&D Staff: Less than 5 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  
Management Certification: ISO9001   ISO11600  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2010

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Alice Zhong
Ms. Alice Zhong:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: