PU Foam in low temperature, Window and Door Foam Sealant

FOB Price: US $1.3 - 2.6 / Piece Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 10000 Piece/Pieces
Supply Ability: 600000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Port: Shenzhen or Guangzhou
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
35061000
Other Names:
polyurethane
MF:
N.A
EINECS No.:
35061000
Place of Origin:
Guangdong China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Polyurethane
Usage:
Construction,Fiber & Garment,Packing,Transportation,Woodworking
Brand Name:
Kingjoin
Model Number:
ID-101
specification:
750ml/pc
color:
champagne
expansion rate:
60times
tack free time:
5-13mins
cutable time:
30mins
full hard time:
24hours
Density:
15-30kg/m3
Adhesive strength:
100KPA
elongation at break:
8-20%
shear strength:
80kpa

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 750ml/pc; 12pcs/ctn. 1296 cartons/20ft container
Delivery Detail: 30-35days

Specifications

spray foam sealant,insulation spray foam,1.anti-freezing, anti-moisture, noise-resistan
2.One Component
3.below 10 degree

   

  Winter aerosol foam spray   ;pu foam factory

1.anti-freezing, anti-moisture, noise-resistan
2.One Component

3.Factory directly sell  

 

Specification750ML/PC
Gross weight 900g,800g,700g,
Type TUBE and Gun
Component One Component
Tack Free Time 5-13mins
Full Hardful Time24hours
Cutable Time 30mins
Density15-30kg/m3
Expension Rate 60times
FunctionFilling seams Joints, cracks, gaps,
Performances Anti-freezing, Anti-moisture,noise resistant, Heat insulation

  

 

Item No.:

ID-101

Can Size

65mm x 300mm H

Package

750ml x 12pcs/ctn

Carton Size

280x210x352 mm

20ft Container Loading

1296 cartons

 

 

 

 

Uses for Foam:

 

Winter PU Foam, which is our new product, can be applied in a very low temperature, It not only has the functions of other ordinary OCF, such as gap filling, adhering, sealing, heat insulating and sound absorbing, but also overcomes the limit of temperature conditions  

 

1. Around the House:

Aroud the House

 

Living Space
  • Gapping baseboards
  • Window & door frames
  • Around electrical junction boxes (not inside them!)
  • Wire and pipe penetrations
  • Air, heating and dryer vents

Basements/Attics:

  • Pipe and duct penetrations
  • Plumbing stacks and shafts
  • Wall cracks
  • Along the sillplate and floor/wall junction

 

Outside

 

Exterior Home:

  • At the bottom of your siding edge, where it meets the foundation
  • Electric, gas and A/C penetrations
  • Along garage ceiling and wall joints
  • Faucets
  • Dryer vents

Landscaping:

  • In holes in trees, to slow rot and prevent infestation
  • Securing landscape blocks
  • Stone wall repair
  • Koi ponds, waterfalls, and fountains; for repairs or directing water flow

Creative Arts and Crafts

     Creating sculptures

     Artificial rocks for landscaping

     Securing silk floral arrangements

     Halloween costumes and props

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Shenzhen Ailike Fine Chemical Co., Ltd. is a family enterprise of iLike Industries Holdings Group, which was started in 1997. Our company has been a leader in the design, manufacture and marketing of sealants and aerosol products. Our sealants include but not limited to polyurethane (PU) sealants, PU foam (expanding foam), silicone sealants, RTV Gasket Makers, contact adhesives, etc.

Insisting on the tenets of "People are the base", "customers are the first" and "quality of products is the ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Silicone Sealant,Neutral Silicone Sealant,Gasket Maker,PU Foam Spray,Spray Adhesive  
Brands: Kingjoin  
Number of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South Asia
Southern Europe
Northern Europe
Central America
Western Europe
Eastern Asia
Mid East
Oceania
Africa
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
South America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$10 Million - US$50 Million  
Export Percentage: 61% - 70%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 10,000-30,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Xiabai 2nd Industrial Park, Nanhai District, Foshan City, Guangdong, China  
Number of Production Lines: 5  
Number of R&D Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Number of QC Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Management Certification: ISO9001   Membership Certificate   ASTM C1184   ASTM C920   ISO11600   BS5889  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2010

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Jeremy Liu
Mr. Jeremy Liu :
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>