PU Sealant for Car Window

FOB Price: US $3 - 4 / Piece Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 500 cartons
Supply Ability: 50000 Piece/Pieces per Day
Port: Shenzhen
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
Mixture
Other Names:
polyurethane
MF:
N.A
EINECS No.:
35069190
Place of Origin:
Guangdong China (Mainland)
Classification:
Double Components Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Polyurethane
Usage:
Construction,Packing,Transportation
Brand Name:
I-LIKE
Model Number:
ID-111

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 310ml/pc; 24pcs/ctn.2000 cartons/20ft container
Delivery Detail: 25-30 days

Specifications

I-Like Car Window PU Sealant
single-component
good flexibility and elasticity
solvent-free, no shrinkage,
no corrosion

I-Like Car Window PU Sealant /Polyurethane Sealant is Made with advanced technology, best formula and high quality ingredients,
 it is single-component with features of good flexibility and elasticity, easy 
for construction, solvent-free, no shrinkage, and no corrosion to the 
surface material, strong intension and anti-aging. It is special for sealing 
windshield glazing, glass fiber reinforced plastic fittings,  steel and aluminum plate installation in automotive industry.

 


 

Item No.:

ID-111

Can Size

48mm x 220mm H

Package

310ml x 24 pcs/ctn

Carton Size

310x210x250 mm

20ft Container Loading

2000 cartons

 



-To do the experiment in advance is the necessary condition to guarantee the excellent adhesiveness;
-After being opened, the cleaner must be used up in a day; or else, it should be firmly sealed;
-Avoid contact with skin and eyes; if carelessly, please wash them with a large amount of water and see the doctor;
-If the bonded part is heavy or needs moving, use the auxiliary tool to fix the position during the solidifying time(pressure-sensitive adhesive tape, locating block, etc.);
-The recommended use condition: temperature 15-35°C, humidity 40%-80%RH; keep the working condition completely ventilated;
-If you have any other problems, please contact with us.

 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Shenzhen i-Like Fine Chemical Co., Ltd, a family enterprise of I-Like Holdings Group, which was started in 1997, has been a leader in the design, manufacture and marketing of aerosol products and sealants. Our aerosol products include Spray Paints, Car Care Products, tyre care and repair, and industrial-purpose products. Our sealants include but not limited to polyurethane (PU) sealants, PU foam (expanding foam), silicone sealants, RTV Gasket Makers, and contact adhesives.

People are the ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Car Care Products,Aerosol Paint,Industrial Glue and Sealant  
Brands: I-LIKE  
Number of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Southeast Asia
Eastern Asia
Eastern Europe
Africa
Central America
Mid East
South America
Total Annual Sales Volume: Above US$100 Million  
Export Percentage: 51% - 60%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 10,000-30,000 square meters  
Factory Location: No. 17, Tongle 2nd Road, Tongle Industrial Park, Dongfeng Town, Zhongshan City, Guangdong Province, China  
Number of Production Lines: Above 10  
Number of R&D Staff: Less than 5 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  
Management Certification: ISO9001   ISO11600  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2010

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Johnken Peng
Mr. Johnken Peng:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: