About 14514 results:
Bitumen (85) , Other Chemicals (3)

PU construction adhesive joint sealant

FOB Price: US $ 1.7 - 2.4 / Piece | Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 3000 Piece/Pieces
Supply Ability: 10000 Piece/Pieces per Day
Port: Tianjin
Payment Terms: T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
90-50-6
Other Names:
polyurethane sealant
MF:
H2COM25
EINECS No.:
165746941
Place of Origin:
Hebei, China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Polyurethane
Usage:
Construction, Fiber & Garment, Packing, Transportation, Woodworking, automobile, hollow glass and the aviation industry
Brand Name:
Cuishi
Model Number:
CS-A6L

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: cartons
Delivery Detail: about 10days

Specifications

construction joint sealant:
1.Construct waterproof,dust proof and sealing.
2.Other strengthened bonding&sealing.

  construction sealant :

 

Features:

 


CS-a6 is a kind of high-powered,elastic after cured,well-sealed one-component
polyurethane building sealant. It reacts with air and solidifies to form
a permanent hyperelastic materials. CS-A6 is in strengthened structure,
widely used in bond and sealing of construction material.  

 

Applied range:  
  1.Welded joint sealant for glass curtain wall,automobile windshield,automobile air
conditioners,automobile body and framework,machinery,container,airfield runway,
and highway etc.
2.Construct waterproof,dust proof and sealing.
3.Other strengthened bonding&sealing.
 

 

application temperature: +5 to +35
shelf life: above 9 months(below 25 c, dry and vantilated)
product model, date of production and batch number,please seet the lable.

 

 

 
 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
The power of the Cuishi brand extends in China and many countries in the world, known as a quality supplier of window and door seals.
With manufacturing plants in China, the company is in a position to serve Asian markets with high quality products and exemplary customer service under Cuishi brand.
The Cuishi seal range includes foam weatherseals, extruded seals and sealant. Whatever the application is there is a product in the Cuishi range to suit.
Aluminium, PVC and timber fra... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Manufacturer, Trading Company  
Main Products: Rubber Seal Strip,Rubber Hose  
Number Of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Domestic Market
North America
South America
Africa
Oceania
Eastern Europe
Mid East
Southeast Asia
Eastern Asia
Western Europe
Total Annual Sales Volume: USD2,380,000  
Export Percentage: 81% - 90%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 3,000-5,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Yangerzhuang Industry and Trade Zone, Qinghe County, Xingtai City, Hebei Province, China  
No. of Production Lines: 3  
Number of R&D Staff: Less than 5 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  
Certifications: ISO16949,Supplier Assessment Certificate,Supplier Assessment Certificate
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Download and view Report
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Key Strengths: Assessment Report by TÜV Rheinland
Top 3 Markets: Domestic Market 42.02%, North America 12.61%, South America 8.40%
Experience: Established 2008 , 10 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Luce Qi
Ms. Luce Qi:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: