PU joint compound adhesive for air filters

FOB Price: US $ 4 - 6 / Kilogram | Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Ton/Tons
Supply Ability: 3000 Ton/Tons per Year
Port: Tianjin
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites
This supplier supports Trade Assurance.
Follow the Trade Assurance process and get:
On-time shipment and pre-shipment product quality safeguards
Refund up to the covered amount agreed with your supplier
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $14,000
Learn More ›

Quick Details

CAS No.:
9009-54-5
Other Names:
PU resin
Place of Origin:
Hebei, China (Mainland)
Classification:
Double Components Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
POLYETHER POLYOLS
Usage:
auto parts for filters
Brand Name:
JASL
Model Number:
SLAP125

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: 200kg/iron drum 50kg/plastic barrel&25kg/plastic pail
Delivery Detail: 10 days after your deposit

Specifications

Injection filter end caps
High flexibility
Big tensile strength
Capacity: 10 Tons per day
Environmentally friendly products

Physical nature:

Appearance:

Material-A is orange-red viscous liquid (color based on the need to configure)

Viscosity : 800-1000MPa.S(25°C)

Density: 1.02g/ml

Material-B is brown-yellow liquid

Viscosity : 25-50MPa.S(25°C)

Density: 1.27g/ml

Usage:

1. Material-A should be stirred or shaked when you injected it into the machine.

2. Material-A and material-B are mixed at the mixture ratio of 100:25 and the best work temperature is 28°C

3. The material’s temperature should be controlled 24°C-28°C then you can start operation

4. Brushing the Mold with release agent before using the mould (notice: the new plastic mould can be wiped free)

5. If the response is inadequate, please measure the ratio material-A and material-B.

6. Material-A and material-B must be sealed to store. Otherwise they can react with air or water, affect using effects.

Storage:

1. Material-A and material-B can store up 3-6 months.

2. To appropriate indoor storage above 15°C

Cautions:

1.  It should be placed in dry rooms and can not be exposed to water, dampness and sun. Inner plunger and outer cover should be tightly covered. Or glue stock will absorb water in air and affect using effects.

2. Material-A or material-B could be used normally in the temperature of 25°C, if the temperature is too high or too low will affect the results. Must use artificial means to cool down or heat up.

3. Brushing the Mold with release agent before pouring the glue into the model, keeping dry then pouring.

Two-component polyurethane adhesive for machine, component proportion ratio is 100:25

Features

Material-A

Material-B

Physical nature

orange-red viscous liquid

brown-yellow liquid

Color

color based on your request to configure

Viscosity

800-1000MPa.S(25°C)

25-50MPa.S(25°C)

Density

1.02g/ml

1.27g/ml

Package(as your request)

Plastic bucket or Tin bucket

Plastic bucket ,Tin bucket, Plastic pots

Weight(as your request)

25/50kg

6.25/12.5kg

Purpose

For air filter

Storage

1. Material-A and material-B can store up 3-6 months.

2. To appropriate indoor storage above 15°C

 

 

 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Anping County Sanlian filtering equipment Co., Ltd is located in Anping county, which is famous for "International Wire Mesh World". We own filter adhesive factory, partner of filter machinery factory, main produce PU adhesive, PVC adhesive, Filter paper pleating machine, PU machine, Filter spiral tube making machine,etc, for Auto filters and industry air filter cartridges, also supply Wire mesh, Plastic molds, Non woven filter media and varieties of filter material.


... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Manufacturer, Trading Company  
Main Products: Filter Machine,Pleating machine,PU adhesive,Filter molds,Wire mesh  
Number Of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South Asia
Southern Europe
Northern Europe
Central America
Western Europe
Eastern Asia
Mid East
Oceania
Africa
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
South America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$10 Million - US$50 Million  
Export Percentage: 31% - 40%  
Trade Shows: Filtration & Separation Asia 2014    

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 5,000-10,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Hebei filter material industrial zone, Anping country  
No. of Production Lines: 3  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  

Supplier Assessment Report

Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2009

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Steven Li
Mr. Steven Li:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: