About 45072 results:
Other Chemical Equipment (1141) , Mixing Equipment (853)

PU sealant for construction

FOB Price: US $0.7 - 1.97 / Piece Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 3000 Piece/Pieces
Supply Ability: 200000 Piece/Pieces per Week
Port: QINGDAO
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
FJ-EG-07N
Other Names:
PU FOAM
MF:
ONE COMPONENT
EINECS No.:
FENGJING
Place of Origin:
Shandong China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Polyurethane
Usage:
Construction,Packing,Transportation,Woodworking
Brand Name:
FINEKING
Model Number:
FJ-EG-07N
COLOR:
WHITE
CERTIFICATION:
ISO9001,ISO14001
Item no:
PU sealant for construction

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 750ml/can, 12cans/ctn, 1080ctns with pallets/20ft, 1200ctns without pallet/20ft ALSO CAN FOLLOW CUSTOMER REQUEST
Delivery Detail: 7 DAYS AFTER DEPOSIT

Specifications

-PROFESSIONAL MANUFACTORY,COMPETITIVE PRICE
-MOST COST-EFFECTIVE PRODUCTS
-STRONG BONDING AND BIG BUBBLE
-TOP BRAND IN CHINA

                             PU sealant for construction  

Detailed Product Description

-PROMOTION PRODUCTS 
-Factory directly supply

-Large expansion capacity
-Fast delivery and good service 
 

Characteristics

This  product is cost-effective with high-dimensional stability and strong bonding or big bubble bolume, Its initial bubble is very good and the last bubble is smaller It is very good for its low temperature resistance and seasonal applicability. The bubble formation is flexible with more pressure resistance. It can be in wide range of applications. One component polyurethane foam is used preferably for insulation and installation in the construction sector application can be flilling cavities, break-throughs,cracks and gaps, sound and heat insulation bonding fixing mountion, etc.

 

Executive standard:JC 936-2004 

 

APPLICATIONS

 

1)Installation fixing and insulation of door and window frames

2)filling and sealing of gaps, joint, openings and cavities.

3)heat& cold preservation and sound insulation.

4)packaging purpose, wrap the precious & fragile commodity, shake- proof and anti-pressure

5)High inflaming retarding

 

 

SAFETY  RECOMMENDATION:

1) Do not breathe spray/vapor; In case of eye contact, flush with water and get immediate medical attention.

2) Wear suitable protective clothing, gloves and goggles.

3) Keep away from direct sunlight and do not expose temperatures over 50°C.

4) Keep out of the reach of children.

 

 

 

 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
We are the biggest manufacturer of construction sealants and adhesives in China. We have been obtained good reputations for providing our customers with the best quality products, the most competitive prices and good express delivery for more than 12 years.

Our mainly products: pu foam, silicone sealant,stone adhesive, acrylic sealant, contact adhesive, waterproof coating ,tile adhesive etc. View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): pu form,silicone sealant,stone adhesive,acrylic sealant,white latex adhesive  
Number of Employees: Above 1000 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: North America
South America
Eastern Europe
Southeast Asia
Africa
Oceania
Mid East
Eastern Asia
Western Europe
Central America
Northern Europe
Southern Europe
South Asia
Domestic Market
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$50 Million - US$100 Million  
Export Percentage: 41% - 50%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 50,000-100,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Madian Industrail,Jiaozhou,Qingdao  
Number of Production Lines: Above 10  
Number of R&D Staff: Above 50 People  
Number of QC Staff: 21 - 30 People  
Management Certification: ISO14001   ISO9001  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2012 , 12 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Nicholas Guo
Ms. Nicholas Guo:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: