PU sealing primer coating for furniture

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 2000 Kilogram/Kilograms 2 tons
Supply Ability: 720 Ton/Tons per Week
Port: Jiangmen port in Guangdong China
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,cash
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
8762
Other Names:
PU sealing primer paint for wood
EINECS No.:
8762
Place of Origin:
Guangdong China (Mainland)
Main Raw Material:
Polyurethane
Usage:
Furniture Paint,wood paint
Application Method:
Spray
State:
Liquid Coating
Brand Name:
VIT
Model Number:
8762
Color:
Color matching
Certificate:
ISO9001
Type:
PU wood paint

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 16kg
Delivery Detail: 7 days

Specifications

PU sealing primer coating for furniture.This wood paint is:
1. Good sealer
2. Fast dry
3. Easy to polish

PU sealing primer coating for furniture

Model No.:8762

Product features

 

1. Good sealer

2. Fast dry

3. Easy to polish

 

Use

 

Office furniture, home furniture, and wood decoration

 

Application method

 

Spray painting:

Diameter of the spray gun: 1.5-2mm

Spraying pressure: 3 bar

 

Technical parameter

 

Ratio:

Paint : Hardener = 2 : 1

Use the mixed paint within 4 hrs

Drying time > 1 hr

 

Packaging

 

Paint 8762: 16 kg

Hardener 806A: 4/16 kg

Thinner 8027: 16/180 kg

 

Construction process

 

 

Wood: oak/MDF

1. Sanding with 180# sanding paper

2. PU sealing primer paint 8762

    Coating weight: 70g/sq.m

    Drying time > 1 hr

3. Sanding with 320# sanding paper

4. PE transparent primer paint

    Coating weight: 350g/sq.m

    Drying time ≥ 4 hrs (overnight is better)

5. Sanding with 320# sanding paper

6. Sanding with 600# sanding paper

7. Color modification

8. Sanding with 600# sanding paper

9. PU transparent paint

    Coating weight: 120g/sq.m

    Drying time ≥ 4 hrs (overnight is better)

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Wallyba (VIT)industrial co.ltd was founded in Guangzhou in 1996. In order to meet the market, we moved to Jiangmen city in 2000. Our company develops, produces and sells high quality wooden furniture paint, industrial paint and architectural paint. Covering an area of more than 4000 sqm. Including a professional research and development group, we in all have more than 130 qualified employees within a mature personnel system. The annual output of our company is five hundred thousand tons of ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Wood Paint,Fireproof Paint,Interior Wall Paint,Exterior Wall Paint,Industrial Paint  
Brands: VIT  
Number of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: North America
South America
Eastern Europe
Southeast Asia
Africa
Oceania
Mid East
Eastern Asia
Western Europe
Central America
Northern Europe
Southern Europe
South Asia
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$1 Million - US$2.5 Million  
Export Percentage: 41% - 50%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 3,000-5,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Sanya Taitong Industrial Zone, Hetang Town, Pengjiang District, Jiangmen City  
Number of Production Lines: 3  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Management Certification: ISO9001  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2000

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Williams  liang
Mr. Williams liang:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>