PU silicone sealant for construction chinese manufacturer

FOB Price: US $3 - 6 / Piece Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Piece/Pieces
Supply Ability: 100000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Port: shanghai
Payment Terms: T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
none
Other Names:
pu foam sealant
MF:
none
EINECS No.:
none
Place of Origin:
Liaoning China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Polyurethane
Usage:
Construction,Fiber & Garment,Footwear & Leather,Packing,Transportation,Woodworking
Brand Name:
tanyun
Model Number:
JC936-2004
MOQ:
105 pieces
Oxygen index:
22-25(normal)28-32(flame-resistant)
Compressive strength:
>80k/pa
Bending strength:
>50k/pa
Curing time:
2-3hours
Foam multiple % (m/m):
Marked value -10
Tensile bond strength kPa ≥:
60; 256
Density kg/ m3 ≥:
10; 19
Character:
manufacturer
Main material:
Polyurethane

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: exporting carton packing or bottle
Delivery Detail: 10 days after payment

Specifications

1.English name: pu silicone sealant
2.Main material: Polyurethane
3.Usage:construction foam
4.In china

English name: PU foam sealant

Country Origin : In China                            

Supplier

Technical indexes:

 

Item

Index

Measured

Density kg/ m3  ≥

10

19

Thermal conductivity  35 °C,W/ (m·k) ≤

0.050

0.037

Dimensional stability

(23 ±2) °C,48h

%≤

Length

5

3

Wide

3

Deep

1

 Tensile bond strength  kPa   ≥

60

256

Shear strength  

80

305

Foam  multiple %  (m/m)

Marked value -10

54

 

usage:

1.Door and window installation: Seal, fill, fix and adhere the gap between doors, windows and walls; 

2. Advertisement model: Make model and sand plate, repair show board; 
3. Sound insulation and absorption: Insulate and absorb sound as sealant in speech room and broadcast studio; 
4. Gardening: Make ikebana and gardening simple and beautiful; 
5. Daily maintenance: Repair the hole, gap, brick and floor; 
6. Resisting water and fixing leak: Mend the hole of water pipe and cloaca; 
7. Packing and transportation: Pack valuable and fragile goods easily and quickly, resist shock and press

Detail:

 

1 Volume: 750ml-930ml

2 Oxygen index:22-25(normal)28-32(flame-resistant)

3 Curing time :2-3hours

4 Bending strength:>50k/pa

5 Compressive strength:>80k/pa

6 Adhesive strength:>80k/pa

7 Packaging details:export carton

 

How to use:

the material can shake up and down a minute before use, the construction need to be filled should be cleaned , the material can upside down and rotate the connector fixed on the gun, anti-clockwise rotation to open the flow valve gun to regulate the flow, in a spray from the bottom up, filled to the desired volume of spray volume to 1/ten minutes later, the surface began to solidify, and wait one hour to further processing, use a knife to repair, then cement, paint, paint can be direc surface treatment.

  

                   

 

 

 

 

5.8

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Yingkou Tanyun Chemical Research Institute Corporation (Tanyun Chemical for short), is a corporation merged by Yingkou Petroleum Chemical Research Institute Co., Ltd. and Yingkou Tanyun Industrial Fine Chemical Co., Ltd.. Our corporation is a research-type manufacturing enterprise specialized in the development and research of fine chemical products. We are located in the western part of Xinhu Street in the coastal industrial base of Liaoning (Yingkou), covering an area of 65,000 square meters. ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Fine chemicals,Militay chemicals,PVB resin,Pu foam sealant,Linking agent  
Brands: tanyun  
Number of Employees: 201 - 300 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South Asia
Eastern Asia
Mid East
Africa
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
South America
North America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$5 Million - US$10 Million  
Export Percentage: 31% - 40%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 50,000-100,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Xinhu Street Coastal Industry Base ,Yingkou City Liaoning Province China  
Number of Production Lines: Above 10  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Contract Manufacturing: Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 1995

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. xiaoling Liang
Ms. xiaoling Liang:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>