PU single-component sealant

FOB Price: US $1.5 - 2.8 / Piece | Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 3000 Piece/Pieces
Supply Ability: 5000 Piece/Pieces per Day
Port: Tianjin
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
90-50-6
Other Names:
polyurethane sealant
EINECS No.:
3506990022
Place of Origin:
Hebei, China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Polyurethane
Usage:
Construction, Fiber & Garment, Packing, Transportation, Woodworking
Brand Name:
cuishi
Model Number:
CS-A8
color:
black
Surface dry time(min):
20-60
packing:
310,400 and 600ml
Temperature attribute(℃):
-45℃ No fracture

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: cartons or as coustemers'requirment
Delivery Detail: 7~15 days

Specifications

1.we have many years' experance in making pu sealan
2.pass TS/16949:2002 ISO9001:2000
3.professional company

  PU single-component sealant  is a kind of high-powered, elastic  after  cured, well-sealed one-component polyurethane windscreen sealant. It reacts with air and solidifies to form a permanent hyperelastic materials.Widely uesed in windshield direct installation on Automobile,Luxury Yacht,and steamer. 

  

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
The power of the Cuishi brand extends in China and many countries in the world, known as a quality supplier of window and door seals.
With manufacturing plants in China, the company is in a position to serve Asian markets with high quality products and exemplary customer service under Cuishi brand.
The Cuishi seal range includes foam weatherseals, extruded seals and sealant. Whatever the application is there is a product in the Cuishi range to suit.
Aluminium, PVC and timber fra... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Manufacturer, Trading Company  
Main Products: Rubber Seal Strip,Rubber Hose  
Number Of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Domestic Market
Oceania
Eastern Europe
Africa
Western Europe
North America
Southeast Asia
Eastern Asia
South Asia
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$1 Million - US$2.5 Million  
Export Percentage: 81% - 90%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 3,000-5,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Yangerzhuang Industry and Trade Zone, Qinghe County, Xingtai City, Hebei Province, China  
No. of Production Lines: 3  
Number of R&D Staff: Less than 5 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  
Certifications: ISO16949,Supplier Assessment Certificate,Supplier Assessment Certificate
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Download and view Report
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Key Strengths: Assessment Report by TÜV Rheinland
Top 3 Markets: Domestic Market 50.00%, Oceania 14.00%, Eastern Europe 10.00%
Experience: Established 2008 , 10 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Luce Qi
Ms. Luce Qi:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: