PVA (Polyvinyl Acetate) Glue

FOB Price: US $0.8 - 1.2 / Kilogram Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 5 Ton/Tons
Supply Ability: 200 Ton/Tons per Week
Port: Shenzhen or Guangzhou
Payment Terms: T/T,Full Payment
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
Q/JWD 03
Other Names:
PVA Adhesive
MF:
CH3COOH=CH2
EINECS No.:
CH3COOH=CH2
Place of Origin:
Guangdong China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Polyvinyl Acetate Emulsion
Usage:
Construction,Packing,Woodworking, Furniture,Plywood,Paper bonding
Brand Name:
Jinwande
Model Number:
Fugui
Color:
Milky White Liquid
Adhesive Force:
Good
Drying Speed:
Good
Mould Resistance:
Good

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: kg,8kg,16kg,50k n plastic drum nd 200kg in iron drum OEM Packing
Delivery Detail: 10-15 Days After Recieved The Full Payment

Specifications

PVA white adhesive is used to bond
1. plywood,wood materils,
2. top grade funiture
3.cartons,sports goods,stationery etc

 PVA  White  Glue 

 

 

 

Application Range:

 

 

 

  • Paper & Wall Paper
  • Bookbinding, Label Pasting
  • Commom Furniture
  • Small-Scale Wood Adhesive
  • Wood Materils Pasting
  • Plywood, Carton, Matchbox, Houses' Decoration
  • Constrution

 

 

 

 

           

 

 

Outstanding Advantanges :

 


                           ♣       Drip-dry

                           ♣       Innocuous & Inodorous

                           ♣       Environmental Friendly

                           ♣       Good Anti-frozen Ability

                           ♣       Strong Bonding Strength

                           ♣       High Good Initial Viscous Force

 

 

            

 

 

Technical   Data : 

 

 

 Appearance

 Milky White Liquid  

 Viscosity 15000mPa·s -20000mPa·s
 Solid Content 35%-50%
 PH Value 4~6
 Storage Time 18 Months
 MOQ 5 Tons

 

 

 

                                               Company Brief Introduction

 

         Guangdong Jinwande Adhesive Co.,Ltd. is a modern enterprise adhesive product. The enterprise, established in 1986,is a development company gathering technology,production and trade in interaral whole.The company mainly produce white glue,all-purpose adhesive,water-proof adhesive,and latex paint,etc.The product has passed ISO9001 International Quality System certification,gained 4 national patents and reached a considerable size.The company has the ability of annual output of 50 000 tons.Its product has won high reputation in or out of national markets.

Our service aim always keeps the creed of Once Combind,Never Seperated,and wholeheartedly provide broad customers with excellent service.

 

                                  

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
After being a fixture of the Adhesive industry for over 26 years, Jinwande knows how to assist you. With production in mainland China, we are able to offer prices and products that suit your specific needs. Our low overhead costs mean we can lower your soourcing costs. And oour well-trained and professional team is also here to provide you with personal aftersales service whenever you need it.
We continuously push to be better at waht we do. We established our own Scientific Research ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Contact Adhesive,White Wood Glue,Waterproof Adhesive,Latex Paint  
Number of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Western Europe
Eastern Asia
Mid East
Oceania
Africa
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
North America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$1 Million - US$2.5 Million  
Export Percentage: 1% - 10%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): Below 1,000 square meters  
Number of Production Lines: 5  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Management Certification: ISO9001  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2000

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Jolly Li
Ms. Jolly Li:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: