PVP K90 fine powder USP32/EP7/BP2009

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 25 Kilogram/Kilograms
Supply Ability: 1000 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Year
Port: Shanghai
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
9003-39-8
Other Names:
Povidone K90
MF:
(C6H9NO)n
Place of Origin:
Shanghai China (Mainland)
Appearance:
powder
Usage:
Cosmetic Raw Materials,Detergent Raw Materials,Hair Care Chemicals
Brand Name:
Yuking
Model Number:
K90

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 25kg/drum
Delivery Detail: Prompt delivery

Specifications

1. USP/BP/EP
2. Colorless to off-yellowish liquid
3. Prompt delivery time and excellent price

PVP-K90  

 

Product Introduction 

 

PVP K90 exists as white or yellowish powder . It can dissolve in water and a variety of organic solvents. It has good hygroscopicity, film-forming capability, complexing ability and physiology compatibility.

 

 

Specification(CP/BP/USP/EP)

 

 

Certificate

 

                                                ISO Certificate                                                                       SGS for PVP

Famous International partners

 

 

International Market

 

 

Factory

 

 

 

 

Exhibition

 

 

 

Packing and Storage

 

25kg/fiber drum.  Drying and airproof storage. 

 

Application

 

Cosmetics:

 

PVP-K series can be used as film-forming agent, viscosity-enhancement agent, lubricator and adhesive. They are the key component of hair sprays, mousse, gels and lotions & solution, hair-dying reagent and shampoo in hair-care products. They can be used as assistant in skin-care products, eye makeup, lipstick, deodorant, sunscreen and dentifrice.

 

 

Pharmaceutical:

 

Povidone  K90 is a new and excellent pharmaceutical excipient. It is mainly used as binder for tablet, dissolving assistant for injection, flow assistant for capsule, dispersant for liquid medicine and stain, stabilizer for enzyme and heat sensitive drug, coprecipitant for poorly soluble drugs, lubricator and antitoxic assistant for eye drug. PVP works as excipients in more than one hundreds drugs.

 

 

 

Other Utilities:

 

Also used as assistant in the realm of Paint and Coating, Plastics and Resin, Adhesives, Glass Fiber, Film, Ink, TV tube, Detergent, Biocide, Tabulating, Textile Dying and Printing, etc.

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
PROFILE

Yuking Group was established by China Functional Polymer Industry Committee, and is specialized in the R&D, production, distribution and application of water soluble polymer. Yuking Group is a high and new technology enterprise which is innovative, science & technology intensive, growing and extroverted. The headquarters of Yuking Group is located in Zhangjiang National Hi-Tech Park, Pudong, Shanghai. Yuking Group possesses of Shanghai Yuking Chemtech Co., Ltd, Shanghai Yuking New ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Povidone PVP,NMP,2-P,NVP,SAP  
Brands: Yuking  
Number of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Domestic Market
South Asia
Southern Europe
Northern Europe
Central America
Western Europe
Eastern Asia
Mid East
Oceania
Africa
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
South America
North America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$5 Million - US$10 Million  
Export Percentage: 91% - 100%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 1,000-3,000 square meters  
Factory Location: 402, 13B, No.600, South Xinyuan Road, Shanghai  
Number of Production Lines: 2  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Management Certification: ISO9001  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2005 , 9 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Nancy Wang
Ms. Nancy Wang:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>