PVP Powder

FOB Price: US $5 - 13 / Kilogram Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 25 Kilogram/Kilograms
Supply Ability: 10000 Ton/Tons per Year
Port: SHANGHAI
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
9003-39-8
Other Names:
PolyVinylPyrrolidone
MF:
(C6H9NO)n
EINECS No.:
NIL
Place of Origin:
China (Mainland)
Type:
Anesthetic Agents,Anti-Allergic Agents,Antibiotic and Antimicrobial Agents,Antidote,Antineoplastic Agents,Antiparasitic Agents,Antipyretic Analgesics and NSAIDs,Blood System Agents,Cardiovascular Agents,Disinfectant and Preservatives,Electrolyte Balance and Dialysis Agents,Gastrointestinal Agents,Endocrine System Agents,Immune Function Agents,Respiratory System Agents,Urinary System Agents,Vitamins, Amino Acids and Coenzymes,Central Nervous System Agents,Auxiliaries and Other Medicinal Chemicals
Grade Standard:
Cosmetic Grade,Feed Grade,Food Grade,Medicine Grade,Tech Grade
Brand Name:
QFQ
Model Number:
K15 K17 K30 K90
Purity:
95%
COLOR:
WHITE
APPEARANCE:
POWDER

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 25kgs fabric drums inner-lined two-double PE bags Net weight: 25kgs/drum Gross weight: 28kgs/drum 20fcl:9tons 360drums 40fcl:18tons 720drums
Delivery Detail: Within 7 days after receive all payment

Specifications

PVP POWDER
1.powder or solution
2.good price with excellent quality
3.widely used in many fields
3.USP EP BP

PVP POWDER

1.Properties

PVP-K series exist as powder or aqueous solution. It dissolves in water or various organic solvents and is generally used in cosmetics, surfactants, pharmacy and other industrial fields.

  

2.Specification

1).Technical grade

Items

K Value

Vinylpyrrolidone%

Moisture%

Ash %

Solid %

PH Value(5% in water)

K15(powder)

12-18

<0.2

< 5.0

< 0.02

>95

3-7

K15(solution)

12-18

<0.2

-

<0.02

40±1

7-10

K30(powder)

27-33

<0.2

< 5.0

<0.02

> 95

3-7

K30(solution)

27-33

<0.2

-

<0.02

30±1

5-8

K90(powder)

88-96

<0.2

< 5.0

<0.02

> 95

5-9

K90(solution)

90-103

<0.2

-

<0.02

20±1

7-10.5

2).Pharmaceutical Grade (USP/EP)

Items

K

Value

Vinylpyrrolidone %

Moisture

%

Sulfated ash %

PH value(10% in the water)

Nitrogen

%

AldeHyde10%in acetaldehyde

Heavy metal of as Pb %

Hydrazine (PPM)

Peroxide (ppm as H202)

K30

27-32

< 0.1

< 5.0

< 0.1

3-7

11.5-12.8

< 0.05

< 0.001

< 1

< 400

K90

81-97

< 0.1

< 5.0

< 0.1

3-7

11.5-12.8

< 0.05

< 0.001

< 1

< 400

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3.Applications:

1).Cosmetics: PVP-K series can be used as film-forming agent, viscosity-enhancement agent; lubricator and adhesive .They are the key components of hair spray, mousse, hair-set gel and lotion. They are also boosters in skin-care products, hair-dyeing reagent, modifier, shampoo, lipstick, deodorant, sunscreen and dentifrice.

 2).Pharmacy: Povidone K30 is a new pharmaceutical excipient. It is mainly used as binder for tablets and granules, dissolving assistant for injection, flow assistant for capsules, dispersant for liquid medicine and pigment, stabilizer for enzyme and heat sensitive drugs, co precipitant for poorly soluble drugs, antitoxic assistant for eye drugs as well as lubricator. PVP works as excipient in more than one hundred drugs.

 3).Other Utilities:

             Suspensant disperser and emulsifier         Paint and coating

             Plastic and resin                                     Glass fiber

             Printing ink                                            Adhesive

             Tabulating assistant                                 Film

             Rubberized fabric                                   TV tube

             Adhesive for paper                                 Disinfector

             Pore-forming agent

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Shanghai Qifuqing Material Technology Co., Ltd. is specialized in researching, developing, manufacturing and trading PVP (poly vinyl pyrrolidone) in China.

Our main products include PVPK17, PVPK30, PVPK90, PVPP, NVP, PVPVA, PVPSH, etc. PVP is widely used in pharmacy, cosmetics, beverage, adhesive, synthetic resin, textiles, detergent, paint, coating, dye, electronics, biotechnology, etc.

Our business purpose is First Quality, Service Upmost. We sincerely look forward to serving all ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): PVP  
Number of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South Asia
North America
Western Europe
Domestic Market
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$50 Million - US$100 Million  
Export Percentage: 51% - 60%  

Factory Information

Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2004

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Yolanda Gu
Ms. Yolanda Gu:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: