PWAY 4K*2K THF123D RS232 3D EDID DVI Fiber Extender 2KM

  • 1-9 Pairs
    $220.00
  • 10-199 Pairs
    $210.00
  • 200-499 Pairs
    $200.00
  • >=500 Pairs
    $190.00
Quantity:
- + Pairs available
0piecesselected, US $in total
View Details
Shipping fee:
Depends on the order quantity.
Lead Time:
10 day(s) after payment received
Customization:
Customized logo (Min. Order: 1000 Pairs)
Customized packaging (Min. Order: 1000 Pairs)

More

Graphic customization (Min. Order: 1000 Pairs) Less
Contact Supplier
Samples - $230.00 /Pair, 1 Pair (Min. Order): Buy Samples
Loading... Add To Cart
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Brand Name:
PWAY
Model Number:
PW-THF123D
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China
Product name:
DVI Extender
Input:
DVI input
Output:
DVI output
Resolution:
4K2K
Support:
3D
Application:
Extender DVI signal
Color:
black
Power supply:
The power adapter: DC 12V/1A
Transmission distance:
Single-mode fiber: standard 2km; Multi-mode fiber: <300M
Wavelength:
Single-mode 1310nm

Packaging & Delivery

Selling Units:
Single item
Single package size: 
35X20X10 cm
Single gross weight:
1.5 kg
Package Type:
box
Lead Time :
Quantity(Pair) 1 - 1 2 - 100 101 - 500 >500
Est. Time(days) 10 15 20 To be negotiated
Product nameDVI Fiber Extender
Model NumberPW-THF123D
KeywordsDVI Fiber Extender
Mobile & Wechat008618579441458

 

PWAY 4K*2K THF123D  RS232 3D EDID DVI Fiber Extender 2KM

 

 

Description:

 

The DVI Fiber optic extender provides extension of DVI and 3D signals long distances over one fiber optic cable, it supports highest resolution up to 3860*2160@30Hz, EDID copy/pass-thru and RS232 function. The extender can use for a wide range of applications requiring long distance transmission of high resolution with high quality by its good stability and powerful security.

 

Feature:

 

 

Transmits DVI video signals up to 2km over a singlemode fiber optic cable;  

Support video resolution max up to 3860*2160@30Hz, 3D;

Support copy EDID copy/pass-thru, can match many kind display device;

Compliance with DVI 1.0 standard; Support RS232 undirectional transmission

High compatibility, can auto-match source and display device;

Built-in automatic adjustment system, make the image smooth, clear and stable;

Built-in ESD protection system.

 

Product Image:

 

contact details

 

TEL: 0086-755-28074847

FAX: 0086-755-29167719

mobile: 0086 13534298863

Skype: sallyzhuang999

Whatsapp: 0086 13534298863

Thank you for your time!Welcome to contact me!