Paper-making adhesive Cationic PAM

FOB Price: US $2,500 - 4,100 / Ton Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 5 Ton/Tons
Supply Ability: 1000 Ton/Tons per Month
Port: tianjin
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Classification:
Chemical Auxiliary Agent
CAS No.:
9003-05-8
Other Names:
flocculant
MF:
(C3H5NO)n
EINECS No.:
201-173-7
Purity:
98%
Place of Origin:
Henan China (Mainland)
Type:
Adsorbent
Adsorbent Variety:
Activated Carbon
Usage:
Paper Chemicals,Water Treatment Chemicals
Brand Name:
KBY
Model Number:
cationic polyacrylamid
color:
white
appearance:
powder/granule
application:
water treatment chemical
Molecular weight(w):
1100-1200
Insoluble matter(%):
≤0.2
Residual monomer(%):
≤0.05

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: The product is packaged in polyethylene kraft with plastic bag. 25kg per bag. It should stored in draughty, dry place which avoid moisture, drenching
Delivery Detail: within 2 weeks after received your confirmed order

Specifications

Paper-making adhesive Cationic PAM
1.white granule/powder
2.6-15million molecular weight
3.5%-60% degree of Ion

 Oil field chemical agent Cationic PAM

Physical Property
This product is soluble ,and insoluble in organic solvents. It presents high polymer electrolyte characteristics in neutral and alkaline mediums. It is sensitive to salt electrolyte, and can be cross-linked into an insoluble gel with the high chemical price metal ion.

Molecular Formula

—[—CH2—CH—]n—[—CH2—CH—]m—

|         |

       CONH2        COON

Technical target:

Solid Content

Degree of Hydrolysis

Dissolving Time

Molecular Weight

Appearance

≥88%

                10-13%

≤60mins

20-25million

White
Powder

Application:

1, Materials used for drilling mud additives.

2,In the mining, coal mining industry can be used for waste water, coal washing waste water clarifier.

3, Used for municipal sewage sludge, municipal solid waste and industrial effluent;

4, Paper-making industry for the clarification of liquid caustic soda, fiber dispersing agent, can improve the beating, the filler retention agents, paper strengthening agent, can be used to improve the treatment rate and the white water recovery;

5, Used in Textile, Carpet Industry, Sizing, Quick-setting Cement, Synthetic Resin Coating. Photosensitive Polymers, Adhesives, Dispersing Agent, as well as Agricultural Soil Gel, Slurry Stabilizers, Soil Amendments;

6,Oil field water treatment to deal with the recovery of oil.

Packing:

Cationic Polyacrylamide (25kg/bag, 500kg/bag, 1000kg/bag) is packed in two-layer bag with plastic bag for inner packaging, woven bag for external packaging or according to customers’ requires.

Storage, Transportation &Cautions:

This product is non-toxic in normal use conditions, no stimulation of the skin, stored in the ventilation and dry place, to prevent moisture.Avoid heat, humidity, Number of pile layer: less than 20, shelf life: 2 years Notes and Caution/attention:

1, the operator should wear protective equipment, skin contact, or water wash.

2, using the on-site, usually rinsed with water to prevent slipping injuries.

3, this series should seal kept in a cool dry place.

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Gongyi Shengquan Water-purification Materials Factory was founded in 2003, specialized in the water purification materials and equipment in mainland China, and has been identified as a professional product promotion factory by the Ministry of Construction. For many years, Gongyi Shengquan has been cooperating with University of Geosciences and Peking University and continually optimizing the industrial structure. Respectively, Gongyi Shengquan has set up production bases in Wenxian County, and ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Active carbon,Maifanite,sponge iron,activated aluminium,aluminium chloride,Volcanic stone,active carbon,water purifier,carbon filter,activated charcoal,coconut carbon,maifanite,Manganese,magnetite,Zeolite,volcanic,gravel,pebble,garnet,Activated Alumina  
Number of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South America
Southeast Asia
Mid East
Eastern Asia
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$1 Million - US$2.5 Million  
Export Percentage: 11% - 20%  

Factory Information

Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2010

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. manager kby
Ms. manager kby:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: