Papermaking additive PAM

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 5 Metric Ton/Metric Tons
Supply Ability: 800 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Month
Port: Qingdao
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Classification:
Chemical Auxiliary Agent
CAS No.:
92003-05-8
Other Names:
EPAM
MF:
(C3H5NO)n
EINECS No.:
201-173-7
Purity:
50%
Place of Origin:
China (Mainland)
Type:
Other
Usage:
Coating Auxiliary Agents,Electronics Chemicals,Paper Chemicals,Petroleum Additives,Plastic Auxiliary Agents,Textile Auxiliary Agents,Water Treatment Chemicals
Brand Name:
RT
Model Number:
RT Emulsion
Appearance:
Emulsion

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: Plastic barrels,1000L/Barrel
Delivery Detail: 7days after receive L/C or TT

Specifications

Paper retention agent .We invented them according to different paper types, which are separately for the writing culture paper,

 

Paper retention and drainage agent

 

Paper retention agent .We invented them according to different paper types, which are separately for the writing culture paper, paperboard, newsprint paper and so on.

 

 

 

Product Name

Brookfield Viscosity UI(CPS)

Solid Content(%)

Effective Contents(%)

 PH VALUE(min)

Dissolving Time(min)

 Residual Monomer(%)

Anionic emulsion polyacrylamide

3-6

35-40

36-50

6-8

5-10

0.5

 Cationic emulsion polyacrylamide

3-6

35-50

35-40

4-7

 Nonionic emulsion polyacrylamide

3-6

35-40

35-40

5-8

 

 

 

Main Effects:

 

Improve the retention rate and save fiber and other chemistry raw material cost

 

Better fiber, solid, and stuffing retention, better paper quality

 

Low white water concentration, reduce solid content ratio, strengthening recovery rate of papermaking white water.

 

Quicken the dehydration at network, increasing speed and reducing energy consumption.

 

Carpet clearliness,long effectiveness and life cycle

 

Improve degree of sizing, low dosage

 

Reduce system settling,Clear harmful substance,Improve machine performance.

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Our company is a manufacturer of PAM with well-equipped testing equipment and strong technical force. With a wide range, good quality, reasonable prices and stylish designs, our products are extensively used in chemical and other industries. View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Polyacrylamide & Acrylamide  
Number of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Domestic Market
Total Annual Sales Volume: Above US$100 Million  
Export Percentage: 21% - 30%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): Above 100,000 square meters  
Factory Location: No. 817, Bingsheng Road, Economic Technical Development Zone, Guangrao County, Dongying City, Shandong Province, China; Guangxing Road, Economic Technical Development Zone, Guangrao County, Dongying City, Shandong Province, China  
Number of Production Lines: 8  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Management Certification: ISO14001   ISO9001  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2002 , 8 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. haifeng yan
Ms. haifeng yan:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: