About 3426178 results:
Pigment (298555)

Peach Red enamel pigment powder T7-11

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Barrel/Barrels
Supply Ability: 2000 Ton/Tons per Year
Port: chiness main port
Payment Terms: L/C,D/P,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Other Names:
pigment peachblow
MF:
chemical compounds
Place of Origin:
Hunan China (Mainland)
Usage:
Ceramic Pigments,Coating Pigment,Plastic & Rubber Pigment
Brand Name:
LIFA
Model Number:
T7-11
Type:
Metal oxides
Style:
Inorganic Pigment
red:
Iron Oxide

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 25 kg pp bags into iron drums.
Delivery Detail: 2 weeks after transaction confirmation

Specifications

Peach Red
The product is environmentally friendly because it do not contains cadmium, to be used to make light red finish.

Peach Red Pigment

 

To be used with transparent coat in enamelling. Suitable to make light red finish.

 

It can be safely used on cookware and other utensils which are food contacting products. This product can meet FDA and other environmental regulations.

 

Main Chemical compositions are Cr/Sn/Si/Ca.

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Lifa Glaze Technologies Co.,Ltd. is the largest and the most professional manufacturer of Enamel frits and Inorganic pigments in China( founded in 1995) , with an area of 60,000 square meters and a living space of 20,000 square meters.

Product capacity: Above 30,000 tons of ENAMEL FRITS and 2,000 tons of INORGANIC HIGH-TEMPERATURE PIGMENTS per year.

Main products: enamel frits including ground coat frits like Ni frits, Antimony-molybdenum, Cobalt nickel and one coating frits, the cover ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Enamel Frits,Enamel Pigment  
Brands: LIFA  
Number of Employees: 201 - 300 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Eastern Europe
Southeast Asia
Africa
Mid East
Eastern Asia
South Asia
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$10 Million - US$50 Million  
Export Percentage: 11% - 20%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 10,000-30,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Zhubugang, Yuetang District, Xiangtan City, Hunan Porovince, China  
Number of Production Lines: Above 10  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Management Certification: ISO9001   ISO9001  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer | Contact Details
Experience: Established 1995

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Jack Wang
Mr. Jack Wang:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>