About 4 results:
Pigment (4)

Pearl Pigments For Melt and Pour Soaps Making

FOB Price: US $4.5 - 30.5 / Kilogram | Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 25 Kilogram/Kilograms
Supply Ability: 3000 Ton/Tons per Year
Port: Shanghai
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites
This supplier supports Trade Assurance.
Follow the Trade Assurance process and get:
On-time shipment and pre-shipment product quality safeguards
Refund up to the covered amount agreed with your supplier
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $14,000
Learn More ›

Quick Details

CAS No.:
12001-26-2,13463-67-7,1309-37-1
Other Names:
mica pearl pigment
MF:
mica, titanium dioxide, iron oxide
Place of Origin:
Jiangsu, China (Mainland)
Usage:
Ceramic Pigments, Coating Pigment, Cosmetic Pigment, Ink Pigments, Leather Pigments, Plastic & Rubber Pigment
Brand Name:
KOLORTEK
Type:
Titanium
Style:
Inorganic Pigment

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: 25 kgs Per Carton Or Drum, 300 kgs Per Pallet
Delivery Detail: If we have stocks, within 2 weeks, If not, within 4 weeks

KOLORTK cosmetic grade mica is a FDA approved and used to add pearlescent sheen, metallic shimmer, or iridescence to CP and HP soaps as well as lip products, bath & body products, eye cosmetics and more.

These powders are derived from the mineral Muscovite Mica which grows in a layers and is ground to create these pearly translucent powders.

Mica has a high reflective quality and is prized for its shimmery, pearlescent sheen. For this reason, it works best in products where it can get a lot of light, such as transparent soap.

 

You can create elegant, beautifully colored soaps using a dry brush painting technique. We recommend professional sable art brushes in fan, round, and liner sizes. Cosmetic brushes (such a blush and eye shadow brushes) also work well.

 

Mica Pearl Pigments Powders for Soaps:

  • Produces a luster shimmer, pearl appearance in clear bases.
  • Color Migration:If product design has layered colors, this color will not migrate or “bleed” between layers.
  • Product pH: Color will not change in products with a high pH.
  • Disperses in Water and Oils.

 

 

Here is popular colors for choosing, including orange, red, green, yellow, violet, blue etc.

Besides the Popular colors, we also have a "shimmer pearl", are very popular for soaps making.

Better luster, better chroma and better color clearness.

More than 200 colors for choosing.

Totally meet FDA and European cosmetics standards.

 

The  KOLORTEK  product line offers a wide range of particle sizes, 5 – 500 microns, producing a variety of appearances from smooth to glittery:

 

Series: 1.100 Slivery white series                          2.  200 Interference series

             3. 300 Gold luster series                            4. 400 Super white series

             5. 500 Metal luster series                          6.  6000 Multicolor series

             7. 7000 Synstar series                                 8. 8000 Dreamstar series

          9.  9000 Magic chameleon series

 

 

Packing :

 

 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Concord Technology Co., Ltd. (Brand "KOLORTEK")is a leading professional manufacturer of effect pigments, and cosmetic color additives, specializing in pearl pigments, cosmetic grade iron oxides, mica powders and glitters etc.

Certifictated by ISO 9001, the headquarter of Jiangsu concord is located at Huaian Economic & Technical Development Zone, Jiangsu province, China, has a 18000 square meters' workshop with advanced and auto-controlled equipments, more than 150 sk... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Manufacturer  
Main Products: Pearl Pigments,Pearlescent Pigments,Mica Powders,Sericite Mica,Cosmetic Pigments  
Number Of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: North America
Northern Europe
Western Europe
Southern Europe
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
South Asia
South America
Mid East
Eastern Asia
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$5 Million - US$10 Million  
Export Percentage: 51% - 60%  
Trade Shows: In-cosemtics   In-cosemtics    

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 30,000-50,000 square meters  
Factory Location: No. 27, Huaian, Jiangsu, China  
No. of Production Lines: Above 10  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  

Supplier Assessment Report

Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

China (Mainland) | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2008

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Juno Zhou
Ms. Juno Zhou:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: