About 522 results:
Organic Fertilizer (436)

Peat humic acid powder-humic substances 90% Soluble in water

FOB Price: US $1 - 100,000 / Metric Ton Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Metric Ton/Metric Tons
Supply Ability: 10000 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Month
Port: DALIN,CHINA
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Classification:
Organic Fertilizer
Type:
Humic Acid
CAS No.:
1415-93-6
Other Names:
Potassium Humic Acid
MF:
Potassium Humate
EINECS No.:
215-809-6
Place of Origin:
China (Mainland)
Release Type:
Quick
State:
Powder
Purity:
100%
Application:
Foliar Spray, Irrigation, Liquid Formulation
Brand Name:
HUMINRICH

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: Foil bag, PP. woven bag or Paper bag at buyer's option(or as your require)
Delivery Detail: Within 15 working days after receipt of payment or L/C

Specifications

Humic Acid(dry basis): 65-70%
K2O: 8-10%
Water Soluble: 90%
Moisture: 15%
PH Value: 9-11

Peat humic acid-humic substances Soluble in water

1.Humic Acid Potassium

Shenyang Humate Potassium Humate is concentrated humic acid extracted from young active leonardite mine. Presented as fine powder or flakes, it has a feature of wonderful water solubility in a wide span of pH value including the slightly acid conditions; the small molecular weight enhances its chelating capability and enables it more easily to be uptaken by plant.

 

These humic substances of Shenyang Humate is free complex nutrients from the soil and make them readily available to plants. They increase the absorption of these nutrients through the membranes of the roots and leaves of plants. They break up the soil to form small aggregates that naturally aerate the soil, eliminate layering and improve percolation rates. They stimul ate microbial activity to create a more active, "living" soil. The results are healthier plants or grass with a deeper, more massive root system and increased resistance to stress. Plants require less fertiliser and watering, grow faster to a marketable size and produce higher yields of crops. In addition, our Humate contains a relatively high proportion of fulvic acid within the total humic substances compared to other humic acid products –of the order of 10 times as much. The relatively small molecule that is fulvic acid is the important work-horse in the take up of nutrients into plants.

2. Specification

Appearance: Shiny Powder
Humic Acid(dry basis):
65-70%
K2O:
8-10%
Water Soluble: 90%
Moisture: 15%
PH Value: 9-11

Packing: In 25kg Paper Bags, lined with plastic bag inside

 

3. Function& Benefits

1).Instant effect to improve the structure of soil, increase the buffering powder of soil.

2).Largely improve the compact result caused by long-time using of chemical fertilizer.

3).Stimulate plant growth, increase the yield and quality.

4).Increase the effectiveness of herbicide, pesticide and fungicide ,immobilize or reduce their harmful residues.

5).Improve the structure of soil; increase the buffering powder of soil

6). Non-toxic, environment friendly.

7). Potassium is an important component of chlorophyll, speed up the photosynthesis.

4. Direction for use

Base fertilizer: 5-10kgs/ ha, better to be applied with N, P fertilizersMixed with Nitrogen fertilizer: 5% of total blend ie. 5kgs of potassium humate per 100kgs of Urea. Also it depends on the soil condition.

Irrgation: 5-8kgs/ha

Caution:Dissolve the material in a small tank and do filtering when used for drip irrigation tank, The residues can be used as base fertilizer.

5. Package

Kraft Paper bags with line 25kgs net weight, also can satisfy customer's requirement.

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
We, Shenyang Humate Technology Co., Ltd. are specialized in researching, producing and supply active Humic Acids/Humates series and Humic Acid Organic/Compound Fertilizers in a professional way.

Products List:
Potassium Humate Fulvate (Shiny Powder/Flakes/Column Granluar)
Potassium Humate (Shiny Powder/Flakes/Column Granluar)
Blackgold Humate Black Urea
Humic Acid (Powder/Granular)
Fulvic Acid
Amino Acid
Sodium Humate
Seaweed Extract

With experienced R&D experts and advanced ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Potassium Humate Fulvate,Black Urea,Humic Acid,Fulvic Acid,Amino Acid  
Brands: HuminRich  
Number of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Oceania
South Asia
Southern Europe
Africa
Central America
North America
Eastern Asia
Mid East
Domestic Market
Northern Europe
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
South America
Western Europe
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$10 Million - US$50 Million  
Export Percentage: 71% - 80%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): Above 100,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Shenyang,Liaoning province,P.R.China  
Number of Production Lines: 6  
Number of R&D Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Number of QC Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2007 , 7 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Lily Yang
Ms. Lily Yang:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: