Peony Bark Extract 100%

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Kilogram/Kilograms
Supply Ability: 1000 Kilogram/Kilograms per Month
Payment Terms: L/C,D/P,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Type:
Herbal Extract
Variety:
Peony Bark
Form:
Powder
Part:
Bark
Extraction Type:
Liquid-Solid Extraction
Packaging:
Drum
Place of Origin:
Shaanxi China (Mainland)
Grade:
AAA
Brand Name:
XIAOCAO
Model Number:
xa-112-02
Color:
Yellow to White

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: Packaging Detail: 25kg/drum Inner Double Plastic Bags according to your requirement
Delivery Detail: 7 days

Specifications

1.Active Ingredient: Paeonol
2.Specs: 95% HPLC, 99% UV
3.CAS: 552-41-0
4.Part of Plant Used: Bark

Specifications

1.Active Ingredient: Paeonol
2.Specs: 95% HPLC, 99% UV
3.CAS: 552-41-0
4.Part of Plant Used: Bark
Paeonol

 

Botanical Name: Paeonia Suffruticosa Andr.

Part of Plant Used: Bark 

Active Ingredients: Paeonol 

Synonym: 2'-Hydroxy-4'-methoxyacetophenone; 1-(2-hydroxy-4-methoxyphenyl) ethan-1-one

CAS: 552-41-0

Molecular Formula: C9H10O3

Molecular Weight: 166.18

Appearance: White or Yellowish Lustrous Crystals

Testing Method: HPLC, UV

 

Specifications: 95% Paeonol HPLC, 99% UV

 

Functions:

1. Reducing myocardial oxygen consumption

2. Antipyretic

3. Anti-inflammatory and antipyretic, inhibiting allergic reaction

 

Applications:

    1. Applied in health product field, because of its anti-inflammatory, anti-allergic, antiviral and other effects have been widely used in health products;
    2. Applied in pharmaceutical field, with better treatment and care on muscle pain, skin itching, psoriasis and eczema;
    3. Applied in cosmetic field, paeonol can inhibit free radicals, to restore the faded pigment deposition in the skin

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Founded in March 2004, Xi'an Xiaocao Botanical Development Co., Ltd. is located in Xi'an National Hi-tech Industrial Development Zone with a factory construction area of more than 5,000 square meters. We have an annual production capacity of 600 tons of plant extracts.

Xi'an Xiaocao Botanical Development Co., Ltd is a technology-oriented and private-owned enterprise with import and export rights, specialized in researching, exploiting, manufacturing and selling the modernized and ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Icariin,Naringenin,Asiaticosides,Naringin,Hesperidin  
Number of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Western Europe
Southeast Asia
South America
Eastern Europe
North America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$10 Million - US$50 Million  
Export Percentage: 61% - 70%  

Factory Information

Number of R&D Staff: 21 - 30 People  
Number of QC Staff: 41 - 50 People  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2004

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Michelle Yu
Ms. Michelle Yu:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: