Peru size big tile using tile adhesive/glue

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 5 Ton/Tons
Supply Ability: 10000 Ton/Tons per Week
Port: Qingdao,Shanghai,etc
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Escrow
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
3824500000
Other Names:
cement tile adhesive
EINECS No.:
3824500000
Place of Origin:
Shandong China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
cement,sand,synthetic resin and special additives
Usage:
Construction,Transportation
Brand Name:
CaiTong
Model Number:
CT-Z5

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 20kg/bags,25kg/bags,50 kg/bags,we can production of OEM order .
Delivery Detail: 7-12 working days

Specifications

1:Strong bonding strength
2:Good water resistance and alkali resistance
3:It can bond all kinds of tiles.mosaics.stone materia

Peru size big tile using tile adhesive/glue 

Introduction:

1,this product is mainly used for cement-based wall and ceramic tile adhesion. Improve the flexibility and deformability of adhesive mortar

2,effectively reduce ceramic tile falls off and empty drum which caused by cement shrinking

3,enhance the adhesive performance of ceramic tile adhesive mortar after water resistant

4,this model applies ceramic tile adhesive mortar.

 

Feature:

 

1 This product is polymer modified cement tile adhesive, and the performance is better than general cement mortar.
2 Sliding-resistance, dispense with soaking bricks,thin construction layers ,high stickiness,no hollowness,environment friendly,water-fast well.

 


Application :

 

Waterproof, thin-bed cement-based adhesive for the fixing of ceramic floor, wall tiles and mosaics.

 

It has been specially formulated for use over sand/cement render, is non toxic, easy to apply and no wetting of tiles is required when fixing.It is considerably lighter in comparison with conventional sand/cement mortar and the final weight of the finished of the finished installation is proportionately reduced.just add water and stir mix

 

apply to wall or floor by trowel then fix tile on itable to use on external wall non slip type with long open time for easy adjustment.

 

Surface preparation

 

 1.All the surface should be strong/ dry/ clean, no shake/ oil stain/ wax stain/ concrete curing agent and other loose things.

 

2.If the surface is covered with paint, it should be hacked and at least exposed 80%.

 

3.New concrete surface should be cured for 28 days at least. Then pave tile.

 

4.New plaster base should be cured for 7 days at least. Then pave tile.

 

5. You can use industrial detergent or degreasing dirt agent to clean the old concrete or plaster surface. Then use high pressure tap to clean up. It can be paved tile after airing 24h.

 

6. Clean the residue of concrete surface, especially the residual mold release of the slant concrete surface.

 

7. Before construction, the surface need to be wetted, if the surface is water absorption strong or in high temperature/dry environment.

Technical performance:

project

Technical performance

tensile strength

Open time:10min

≥0.50MPa

Adjust time:5min

≥0.50MPa

Original strength

≥0.5MPa

Water resistance

≥0.5MPa

High temperature resistance

≥0.5MPa

Freeze-thaw resistance

≥0.5MPa

Shrinkage,%

<0.50%

 

Picture:

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Jinan CaiTong building materials limited company is the specialized Manufacturer, the research and development special reinforcement cement base grouting materials, Epoxy flooring, Polymer Repairing Mortar,Ceramic tile adhesive,Aluminum composite panel ,Mgo board and the concrete admixture high tech entity enterprise.Located in a beautiful environment , known as " spring under heaven" said Jinan, Shandong Province , strategic location and convenient transportation.

Our company main ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Ceramic tile adheive,Redispersible polymer powder,grouting materials,Self leveling cement/mortar,Polymer mortar  
Brands: CaiTong  
Number of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Domestic Market
Southeast Asia
Western Europe
Eastern Europe
Eastern Asia
Africa
Central America
Southern Europe
Mid East
Oceania
South America
Northern Europe
South Asia
North America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$1 Million - US$2.5 Million  
Export Percentage: 41% - 50%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): Below 1,000 square meters  
Factory Location: No. 97, The South Of Yangjiazhuang, Seven Xian Office, Shizhong District  
Number of Production Lines: 3  
Number of R&D Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Number of QC Staff: 21 - 30 People  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2012

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Susan Liu
Ms. Susan Liu:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>