Pesticide Fungicide carbendazim TC carbendazim 50% WP 50 SC

FOB Price: US $ 2 - 10 / Kilogram | Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1000 Liter/Liters
Supply Ability: 1000000000 Liter/Liters per Year
Port: SHANGHAI PORT
Payment Terms: L/C,D/P,T/T
Add to My Favorites
This supplier supports Trade Assurance.
Follow the Trade Assurance process and get:
On-time shipment and pre-shipment product quality safeguards
Refund up to the covered amount agreed with your supplier
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $8,000
Learn More ›

Quick Details

Classification:
Fungicide
CAS No.:
10605-21-7
Other Names:
GJBIOCHEM FUNGICIDE
MF:
C9H9N3O2
EINECS No.:
10605-21-7
Place of Origin:
Jiangsu, China (Mainland)
State:
Liquid
Purity:
98% 25% 50%
Application:
FUNGICIDE
Brand Name:
GJBIOCHEM FUNGICIDE
Model Number:
GJBIOCHEM FUNGICIDE
Formulation 4:
Carbendazim 50% SC
Formulation 3:
Carbendazim 50% WP
Formulation 2:
carbendazim 25% SC
Formulation 1:
Carbendazim 98%
NAME:
Pesticide Fungicide carbendazim TC carbendazim 50% WP 50 SC

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: Powder: In 25kg woven bag with plastic inner bag or customized Liquid: In 200Ltr plastic drum or as customized
Delivery Detail: WITHIN 20DAYS ONCE THE ORDER IS CONFIRMED

Specifications

1.Pesticide Carbendazim
2.Carbendazim 98%TC 25% 50% WP 25% 50% SC
3. Leading carbendazim supplier
4. Customerized Packing

Pesticide Fungicide carbendazim TC carbendazim 50% WP 50 SC


Common Name Carbendazim
Type of formulation: Carbendazim 98% TC  25% 50%SC,25% 50%WP

Properties: Appearance: White crystal
Melting Point: 307~312° C

Vapour Pressure: 0.09mPa at 20° C
Solubility: 8 mg/l in water(pH 8); Acetone 300mg/L; Benzene 36mg/L. All at 20° C

Uses: Control a broad spectrum of diseases on arable crops (cereals, oilseed rape), fruits, vegetables and ornamentals. It is also used in post-harvest food storage, and as a seed pre-planting treatment.
Application rates vary from 120-600 g/ha, depending on crop. A seed treatment (0.6-0.8 g/kg) will control Tilletia, Ustilago, Fusarium and Septoria in cereals, and Rhizoctonia in cotton. Also shows activity against storage diseases of fruit as a DIP (0.3-0.5 g/l).
Toxicity: Low toxic, acute oral LD50 to mice is more than 10000mg/kg.
Packing Details Powder: In 25kg woven bag with plastic inner bag or customized
Liquid: In 200LTR plastic drum or as customized

INDEX
ITEM              98% Tech 50% WP 50% SC
Appearance White powder Off-white fine powder Off-white suspension
Content, % 98.0 min 50.0± 2.5 50.0± 2.5
Moisture, % 0.5 max 2.0 max **

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Changzhou Good-Job Biochemical co., ltd. located in Changzhou, Jiangsu Province, is only 120 km from Shanghai port. In the field of security protection and crop protection products, as a professional manufacturer and exporter in China, we have been engaging more than 15 years.
We provide high quality of herbicides, insecticides, fungicides, plant growth regulators and all kinds of sprayer and so on.
We have two sub-factories which own more than 5000 square meters.

So far, ... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Trading Company  
Main Products: cypermerthrim,paraquat,Glyphosate,methomyl,abamectin  
Number Of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Africa
Mid East
Oceania
Central America
Eastern Asia
Northern Europe
South America
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$5 Million - US$10 Million  
Export Percentage: 91% - 100%  
Trade Shows: 2014 CAC    

Factory Information

Number of QC Staff: 11 - 20 People  

Supplier Assessment Report

Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2010

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. WEILUN LIU
Mr. WEILUN LIU:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>