Petroleum jelly, petrolatum, white petrolatum, soft paraffin or multi-hydrocarbon, CAS number 8009-03-8, is a semi-solid mixture of hydrocarbons (with carbon numbers mainly higher than 25), originally promoted as a topical ointment for its healing properties. After petroleum jelly became a medicine chest staple, consumers began to use it for myriad ailments and cosmetic purposes, including toenail fungus, male genital rashes (non-STD), nosebleeds, diaper rash, and chest colds. It is recognized by the U.S. Food and Drug Administration (FDA) as an approved over-the-counter (OTC) skin protectant, and remains widely used in cosmetic skin care.
Currently our products are being exported to clients in all over the world. If you are interested in any our products, pls feel free to contact us. We look forward to doing business with your esteemed company.
Petroleum Jellystorage and transportion:
It should be stored in a dry and ventilated warehouse and avoid sundry odors pollution. Sunlight and rain should be prevented during transportation.
Service we can provide:
1. Mixed container, we can mix different items in one container.
2. Quality control, before shipment, free sample for test. after shipment, keep sample for 3 years
3. Packing as your request, with photo before shipment.
Fast shipment by reputed shipping line, packing with pallet as buyer's special request, best service after shipment with e mail, cargoes together with container sales service available, we can make the special shipping mark as customer request.
Dalian CR Science Development Co., Ltd. was established in 2003. specializes in supplying ingredients and additives for use in the feed and food industries . Apart from offering a wide range of cost effective products, we have also started Vendor Assurance Programs in all products technicians have good knowledge. According to ISO, GMP and HACCP standards, we can thereby ensure consistent quality and reliability of every product.
As a highly responsible company, we are integrating various ... View detail