Pharmaceutical Chemical CS ex bovine

FOB Price: US $57 - 60 / Kilogram Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 50 Kilogram/Kilograms
Supply Ability: 20000 Kilogram/Kilograms per Month
Port: SHANGHAI OR NINGBO
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
9007-28-7
Other Names:
chondroitin sulfate sodium
MF:
(C14H21O14NS)n
EINECS No.:
232-696-9
Place of Origin:
Zhejiang China (Mainland)
Type:
Antipyretic Analgesics and NSAIDs,Immune Function Agents,Auxiliaries and Other Medicinal Chemicals
Grade Standard:
Feed Grade,Food Grade,Medicine Grade
Brand Name:
HJ
Purity:
90%
Appearance:
White to off-white Powder
Source:
Bovine
Assay:
CPC and or HPLC
Quality control:
USP32/EP6.0
Major Function:
Health Joint/Treatment for osteoporosis/osteoarthritis

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 25KG/DRUM with double PE bags (Preserve in tight containers)
Delivery Detail: PROMPT

Specifications

Manufacurer: Jiaxing Hengjie Biopharma Co.,Ltd
Certificate:ISO9000/ISO22000
FDA Food Facility Registration No.: 16818600618

Descriptions for Chondroitin,hydrogen sulfate ,sodium salt 

 

Chondroitin sulfate is a chain of sugars found naturally in your body that gives your cartilage elasticity and helps it resist compression. In dietary supplements, this sugar is usually mixed with glucosamine to help lessen the effects of osteoarthritis by relieving joint pain. Chondroitin sulfate and glucosamine dietary supplements are also believed to slow cartilage damage and even help repair cartilage. The chondroitin sulfate produced at Hengjie Biopharma Co., ltd complies with USP32,EP6.0 or customer’s requirements. Hengjie Biopharma's chondroitin sulfate meets the GRAS specifications, meaning the product is "generally regarded as safe." Our products are distributed to many places around the world where the product is added to dietary supplements,used as API and ect.

 


Major specifications listed  below, for more detailed info,PLS inquire to get COA

 

Specific rotation:  between -20.0°and -30.0°

PH:                        between 5.5 and 7.5 ,in a solution

Loss on drying:     Dry it at 105° for 4 hours : it loses not more than 10.0% of its weight.

Residue on ignition :between 20.0% and 30.0% ,on the dried basis.

Chloride :                 not more than 0.50% is found

Sulfate                     no more than 0.24%

Heavy metals          no more than 20ppm

 

We have qualified trained staff who are waiting online 24*7 for your inquiry!

we are always ready to answer questions from you!

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
As one of the first chondroitin suflate manufacturers in china, Jiaxing Hengjie Biopharmaceutical Co., ltd was founded in 1997 and had specialized in production and supply of chondroitin sulfate ever since. Our chondroitin sulfate are up to USP,BP,JP,CP and even customized standards with various origins available including bovine, porcine, Marine fish and avian. Our capacity of production is estimated to be 20 MT per month.

A GMP workshop (100,000 clean class ) was built and put into service ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Chondroitin Sulfate,D-Glucosamine,Marine Fish Cartilage Powder  
Number of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Western Europe
Eastern Asia
Mid East
Oceania
Africa
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
South America
North America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$2.5 Million - US$5 Million  
Export Percentage: 91% - 100%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 1,000-3,000 square meters  
Factory Location: No. 20 Tongyi Road, Xinfeng Industrial Park, Jiaxing, Zhejiang 314005,China  
Number of Production Lines: 2  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Management Certification: ISO22000   ISO9000  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2001

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Michael Fung
Mr. Michael Fung:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: