Pharmaceutical Excipients Silica pill core Pellets

FOB Price: US $10 - 20 / Kilogram Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 100 Kilogram/Kilograms
Supply Ability: 100 Ton/Tons per Month
Port: Shanghai/Hangzhou
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
NA
Other Names:
Silica Pellets
Place of Origin:
Zhejiang China (Mainland)
Type:
Gastrointestinal Agents
Grade Standard:
Medicine Grade
Brand Name:
Gaocheng
Purity:
99%
color:
white

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: Pharmaceutical Excipients Silica pill core 25kg/carton box or drum with plastic inner linings and vacuum-sealed plastic bag.
Delivery Detail: Prompt delivery at the request of customer.

Specifications

Pharma Grade Silicon dioxide pellet
drug-free cores
coated by suspension or solution of Active Ingredients
FDA certificate

Pharmaceutical Excipients Silica pill core / Pellets:

 

 

 

 

Silicon dioxide pellet has especial physical and chemistry properties which it has best transparent additive in mixture directions based in rubber, greatly improve tensile strength and abrasion resistance of sulfuration rubber, reduce dosage of rubber, fall cost.

Silicon dioxide pellet are drug-free cores which are coated by a suspension or a solution of Active Ingredients. As critical pharmaceutical adjuvant for controlled or sustained release drug delivery technologies, Silicon dioxide pellet can be used as cores for the manufacture of sustained & controlled-release pellets for both western and Chinese traditional medicines.


This product has the following characteristics:

Appearance: White or kind of white near circular pellets.

Density: Can be adjusted as per the product’s characteristics

Standard: Conform to USP/NF

 

Specifications:

 

Product ID

Granule-diameter (µm)

P1

300-500

P2

500-710

P3

600-800

P4

700-900

P5

900-1120

 

Storage: Keep in cool and dry place.

Validity: Two years.

 

   

 

 

 

     

 

 

            

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Hangzhou Gaocheng Biotech & Health Co., Ltd. was founded in 1994, and is a high-tech company located in Hangzhou National Hi-Tech Development Zone, China. We are one of the leading manufacturers specialized in pharmaceutical pellets with products and service ranging from medical auxiliary materials and stabilized additives to technological service and spheres of all kinds of biotech products. we has been certified by the official authorities to comply with the ISO9001 and get the drug ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): sugar spheres,Microcrystalline cellulose pellets,starch pellets,Food additives,Feed Additives  
Number of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Mid East
Eastern Asia
Western Europe
Africa
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$1 Million - US$2.5 Million  
Export Percentage: 21% - 30%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): Below 1,000 square meters  
Factory Location: No. 3316 Nanhuan Road, Binjiang Area, Hangzhou, China  
Number of Production Lines: 2  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer | Contact Details
Experience: Established 1999 , 17 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Annie Lin
Ms. Annie Lin:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: