Phenibut 99%

FOB Price: US $1 - 500 / Kilogram Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Kilogram/Kilograms
Supply Ability: 500 Kilogram/Kilograms per Week
Port: shanghai
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union,papal
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
1078-21-3
Other Names:
Beta-phenyl-gamma-aminobutyric aci...
MF:
C10H14ClNO2
EINECS No.:
214-079-6
Place of Origin:
Shanghai China (Mainland)
Type:
Anesthetic Agents,Anti-Allergic Agents,Vitamins, Amino Acids and Coenzymes
Grade Standard:
Cosmetic Grade,Feed Grade,Food Grade,Medicine Grade
Brand Name:
Waseta
Model Number:
VT14
Purity:
99%Min.
appearance:
White crystalline powder

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 25 fiber drum or as the needed of customer
Delivery Detail: with 5 days after order confirm

Specifications

1.Product name:Phenibut
2.Phenibut is used by bodybuilders
3.Phenibut has been and is still used medically to treat stress..

Product Name Phenibut

Synonyms Name  Beta-phenyl-gamma-aminobutyric acid  CAS No. 3060-41-1 

Function

1.Phenibut is a derivative of the naturally occurring inhibitory neurotransmitter GABA.

2.Phenibut is used by bodybuilders to reduce fatigue and improve neurological functions.

3.Phenibut has been and is still used medically to treat stress, relieve tension, improve sleep, and as a potentiate for other medications.

Specification

Appearance:      Almost white crystal or crystalline powder  

Identification:                1.2(+)                                     

Relative material:           0.1% Max.                  

Melting point:         194.0to202.0Degree         

PH:                                 2.3 to 2.7                       

Clarity of solution:          1# Max.          

Iron:                               0.005% Max.                    

Loss on drying:              0.5% Max.                           

Residue on ignition:       0.1% Max.       

Heavy metals:                10 ug/gMax.        

Assay:                            99.0% Min.                   

Package                         25kg/barrel 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
1.Strength of R&D
R&D the newest product ,such as N Methyl D Aspartic acid,Noopept ,N Methyl tyramine hcl ...

2.High quality &Competitive price
Produce materials by our own factory with high purity & competitive price,High purity tested by US 3rd lab

3.Flexible service
waseta must do our best to supply our flexible service

4.Stable supply &Fast shipping
Have own warehouse in Shanghai ,China & L.A ,USA

5.Product diversification
Specialized in Amino Acids,Sports Nutrition ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Amino acids,Sports nutritional supplements,Herbal extact,Pharmaceutical ingredients,Vitamine  
Number of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: North America
South America
Eastern Europe
Southeast Asia
Africa
Oceania
Mid East
Eastern Asia
Western Europe
Northern Europe
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$10 Million - US$50 Million  
Export Percentage: 91% - 100%  

Factory Information

Number of R&D Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 1998

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Ofina Zou
Ms. Ofina Zou:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: