Phenylbutazone

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 25 Kilogram/Kilograms
Supply Ability: 10 Ton/Tons per Month
Port: main port in China
Payment Terms: D/P,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites
This supplier supports Trade Assurance.
Follow the Trade Assurance process and get:
On-time shipment and pre-shipment product quality safeguards
Refund up to the covered amount agreed with your supplier
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $15,000
Learn More ›

Quick Details

CAS No.:
50-33-9
Other Names:
4-Butyl-1,2-diphenyl-3,5-pyrazolidinedione; 1,2-Diphenyl-3,5-dioxo-4-n
MF:
C19H20N2O2
EINECS No.:
200-029-0
Place of Origin:
Hubei, China (Mainland)
Type:
Antineoplastic Agents, Disinfectant and Preservatives, Electrolyte Balance and Dialysis Agents
Grade Standard:
Medicine Grade, Tech Grade
Brand Name:
Novachem
Model Number:
frist
Purity:
99%min
standard:
USP28/EP9
apperance:
white powder or crystalline

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: 25/durm or as your request
Delivery Detail: 14 days after payment.

Specifications

Name:Phenylbutazone
Molecular Formula:C19H20N2O2
Molecular Weight:308.38
CAS:50-33-9
EINECS:200-029-0

 

Name:Phenylbutazone
Molecular Formula:C19H20N2O2
Molecular Weight:308.38
CAS:50-33-9
EINECS:200-029-0 

 

Our best services:

  • Best & constant quality
  • Competitive price
  • Quick delivery
  • Excellent services

Standard: EP9/ USP28
purity:98%
Characteristics:A white or almost white, crystalline powder, practically insoluble in water, soluble in ether, sparingly soluble in alcohol. It dissolves in alkaline solutions… 

 

Analysis

Synonyms:

4-Butyl-1,2-diphenyl-3,5-pyrazolidinedione; 5-hydroxy-2-(hydroxymethyl)-4H-pyran-4-one

Molecular Weight:

308.379

Molecular Formula:

C19H20N2O2

Density:

1.542g/cm3

Melting Point(°C):

104-107°C

Boiling Point(°C):

401.7°C at 760 mmHg

Flash Point(°C):

179.9°C

refractive_index:

1.606

Water Solubility:

<0.1 g/100 mL at 23.5°C

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
NOVACHEM is a market-led healthcare company that supplies a broad rang of innovative medicines and consumer healthcare products to meet consumer' need. Our products are used by millions of people around the world, helping them to liver healthier and happier.

We have three primary areas of business in pharmaceuticals, consumer healthcare & Pharmaceutical machinary. Our commercial success depends on introducing innovative new products and making these products accessible to as man... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Trading Company  
Main Products: Finished Formulations,Medical consumables,Nutritional supplements,Pharmaceutical Machinary,Medicine Machines  
Number Of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South America
North America
Eastern Europe
Central America
Southeast Asia
Mid East
Africa
Southern Europe
Eastern Asia
Oceania
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$5 Million - US$10 Million  
Export Percentage: 91% - 100%  
Trade Shows: 66th API China & INTERPHEX CHINA 2011   68th API China & INTERPHEX CHINA 2012   CPHI,ICSE & BioPh China 2011    

Factory Information

Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  

Supplier Assessment Report

Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2005

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Cathy Peng
Ms. Cathy Peng:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>