Phytosphingosine

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
554-62-1
Other Names:
4-Hydroxysphinganine
MF:
C18H39NO3
Grade Standard:
Cosmetic Grade
Appearance:
Solid

Specifications

Please contact us for a specific offer.

Beckmann-Kenko GmbH is your strategic partner for hard-to-find speciality chemicals. We welcome you on our website to have a look at our catalogue of fine specialty chemicals.

 

 

 

 

BECKMANN-KENKO Your strategic partner 

 

 

 

BECKMANN-KENKO GmbH is a joint venture between Beckmann Chemikalien KG in Germany founded in 1977 and Kenko Corporation in Japan founded in 1965.

 

We are a young and ambitious import/export company. Acting independently and on behalf of a selected number of internationally renowned principals, we resource and market speciality chemicals. Located in Bassum, Germany we also have our own office in Shanghai, China and warehouse facilities of 3000 square meters within the port of Bremen - which include the permission to store all kinds of dangerous goods - as well as rented warehouse facilities in New Jersey, USA and Shanghai, China. This gives us a strong qualification for supply just in time.

 

BECKMANN-KENKO GmbH earned its respect in speciality chemical trade by treating the customers' inquiries / requirements confidential and unique. Our company established the basis to tailor our worldwide sourcing and marketing strength to our partners' needs and collaborate with them to come up to convincing solutions. We cooperate with a number of research institutes and different universities. With these strong supports we have commercialized series of fine and specialty chemicals according to our customers’ requirements.

 

We can offer chemicals for various fields of applications:

 

  • API's and Pharmaceutical Intermediates
  • Plastics and Petrochemicals
  • Food Additives and Ingredients
  • Health Supplements
  • Cosmetics
  • Flavours and Fragrances
  • Technical and Other applications

 

You are welcome to have a look at our catalogue of fine specialty chemicals and if you have any special demands please feel free to contact us.

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Your strategic partner for hard-to-find speciality chemicals

BECKMANN-KENKO GmbH is a joint venture between Beckmann Chemikalien KG in Germany founded in 1977 and Kenko Corporation in Japan founded in 1965.

We are a young and ambitious import/export company. Acting independently and on behalf of a selected number of internationally renowned principals, we resource and market speciality chemicals. Located in Bassum, Germany we also have our own office in Shanghai, China and w... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Trading Company, Distributor/Wholesaler  
Main Products: Chemicals,Pharmaceuticals and Intermediates,Food additives and Ingrdients,Flavours and Fragrances,Colours  
Number Of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: North America
South America
Eastern Europe
Southeast Asia
Africa
Oceania
Mid East
Eastern Asia
Western Europe
Central America
Northern Europe
Southern Europe
South Asia
Domestic Market
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$5 Million - US$10 Million  
Trade Shows: Health Ingredients Europe & Natural Ingredients   CPhI   CPhI China    

Factory Information

Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

Verified Supplier - BECKMANN - KENKO GMBH
Germany | Contact Details
Experience: Established 1977

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Beckmann Kenko GmbH
Mr. Beckmann Kenko GmbH:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>