About 328 results:
Pigment (83)

Pigment--Pigment Yellow 191--pigment powder

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 25 Kilogram/Kilograms
Supply Ability: 1000 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Year
Port: SHANGHAI
Payment Terms: L/C,D/P,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
129423-54-7
Other Names:
Pigment Brilliant Yellow HGR
MF:
C17H10ClN4O7S2Ca
EINECS No.:
403-530-4
Place of Origin:
Zhejiang, China (Mainland)
Usage:
Coating Pigment, Plastic & Rubber Pigment
Brand Name:
HUPC
Model Number:
UN8241
Type:
pigment
Colour:
Yellow
Style:
Organic Pigment

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: BAGS AND PALLETS
Delivery Detail: WIHTIN 30DAYS

Specifications

Pigment Yellow 191
Pigment Brilliant Yellow HGR
CAS No.: 129423-54-7
EU No.: 403-530-4
C.I. NO.: 18795

Pigment --- Pigment Yellow 191 --- Pigment Brilliant Yellow HGR

Chemical Name:  Fast Yellow HGR

CAS No.: 129423-54-7

EU No.:  403-530-4

C.I. NO.: 18795

Chemical Formula:  C17H10ClN4O7S2Ca

Molecular Weight:  524.99

Equivalent                      Company Name 

 Hosprint Yellow HGR 31                   HOE

 PV Fast Yelllow HGR                             HOE

 Versal Yellow RL                             CHEM

 Yellow KGR                                   KEY

 

 Physical and Chemical Properties 

    PH Value  7

    Density (g/cm3 ) 1.6

    Oil Absorption (ml/100g) 40

    Light 4

    Heat (°C) 300

    Water 5

    Linseed Oil  5

    Acid 5

    Alkali  5

   

Application: Plastic

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
HUPC Chemical Co., Ltd. is engaged in pigment industry. We specialize in producing, researching and exporting a full range of pigments.

We offer a wide variety of pigments, including organic pigments, inorganic pigments, flush pigments, photoluminescent pigments, pigment presscakes, pigment chips, metal complex solvent dyes, iron oxide pigments, ceramic pigments and enamel pigments, which are well used in the industries of printing ink, coating, plastic, rubber, compound, leather che... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Trading Company  
Main Products: Pigment,Resin,Ink Can  
Number Of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South Asia
Southern Europe
Northern Europe
Central America
Western Europe
Eastern Asia
Oceania
Africa
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
South America
North America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$10 Million - US$50 Million  
Export Percentage: 81% - 90%  
Trade Shows: Latin American Coatings Show 2013    

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): Above 100,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Linjiang Industrial Park, Hangzhou City, Zhejiang Province, P.R. China  
No. of Production Lines: Above 10  
Number of R&D Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Number of QC Staff: 21 - 30 People  
Certifications: ISO9001
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

Verified Supplier - HUPC Chemical Co., Ltd.
China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2007 , 20 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Susan Luo
Ms. Susan Luo:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: