About 5326 results:
Pigment (5104)

Pigment Yellow 180 Pigment Powder

FOB Price: US $ 32.5 - 35 / Kilogram | Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 100 Kilogram/Kilograms
Supply Ability: 1000 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Year
Port: Shanghai /Ningbo
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T,Escrow
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
77804-81-0
Other Names:
Benzimidazolone Yellow HG
MF:
C36H32N10O8
Place of Origin:
Zhejiang, China (Mainland)
Usage:
Ink Pigments, Plastic & Rubber Pigment
Brand Name:
HUPC
Model Number:
UN8239
Type:
pigment
Style:
Organic Pigment, Organic Pigment
Colour:
Yellow
Purity:
99.9

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: Packing:bag,then palletized
Delivery Detail: Within 30 days

Specifications

Pigment Yellow 180 Pigment Powder
CAS No.: 77804-81-0
C.I. NO.: 21290
Application: Painting

Pigment Yellow 180 Pigment Powder

 

Product Description 

CAS No.: 77804-81-0

EU No.:  278-770-4

C.I. NO.:  21290

Chemical Formula::  C36H32N10O8

Molecular Weight:  732.78

 

Equivalent                         Company Name 

Hostaprint Yellow HG 31     HOE

Hosatsin Yellow HG            HOE

Noveperm Yellow P-HG      HOE

PV Fast Yellow HG             HOE

Toner Yellow HG                HOE

Yellow EMD-352               SKC

Yellow KG                         KEY

Yellow PEC-352                 SKC

  

  Physical and Chemical Properties 

 PH Value  7.5

 Density (g/cm3 ) 1.42

 Oil Absorption (ml/100g) 40

 Light 4

 Heat (°C) 250

 Water 5

 Linseed Oil  5                                                       

 Acid 5

 Alkali  5

   

Application: Offset inks,Solvent inks,Aqueous inks,Paint,Plastic rubber,Textile printing

 

 
Packaging & Shipping

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
HUPC Chemical Co., Ltd. is engaged in pigment industry. We specialize in producing, researching and exporting a full range of pigments.

We offer a wide variety of pigments, including organic pigments, inorganic pigments, flush pigments, photoluminescent pigments, pigment presscakes, pigment chips, metal complex solvent dyes, iron oxide pigments, ceramic pigments and enamel pigments, which are well used in the industries of printing ink, coating, plastic, rubber, compound, leather che... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Trading Company  
Main Products: Pigment,Resin,Ink Can  
Number Of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South Asia
Southern Europe
Northern Europe
Central America
Western Europe
Eastern Asia
Oceania
Africa
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
South America
North America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$10 Million - US$50 Million  
Export Percentage: 81% - 90%  
Trade Shows: Latin American Coatings Show 2013    

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): Above 100,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Linjiang Industrial Park, Hangzhou City, Zhejiang Province, P.R. China  
No. of Production Lines: Above 10  
Number of R&D Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Number of QC Staff: 21 - 30 People  
Certifications: ISO9001
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

Verified Supplier - HUPC Chemical Co., Ltd.
China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2007 , 20 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Susan Luo
Ms. Susan Luo:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>