Pigment-Yellow 180--pigment powder

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 25 Kilogram/Kilograms
Supply Ability: 10000 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Week
Port: ShangHai
Payment Terms: L/C,D/P,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
77804-81-0
Other Names:
Benzimidazolone Yellow HG
MF:
C36H32N10O8
Place of Origin:
Zhejiang China (Mainland)
Usage:
Ink Pigments,Plastic & Rubber Pigment
Brand Name:
HUPC
Model Number:
UN8239
Type:
pigment
Colour:
Yellow
Style:
Organic Pigment
Purity:
99.9

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: bags and pallets
Delivery Detail: within 30days

Specifications

Equivalent Company
Hostaprint Yellow HG 31
Hosatsin Yellow HG
Noveperm Yellow P-HG
PV Fast Yellow HG

Benzimidazolone Yellow HG (Pigment-Yellow 180)

 

CAS No.: 77804-81-0

EU No.:  278-770-4

C.I. NO.:  21290

Chemical Formula::  C36H32N10O8

Molecular Weight:  732.78

 

Equivalent                         Company Name 

Hostaprint Yellow HG 31     HOE

Hosatsin Yellow HG            HOE

Noveperm Yellow P-HG      HOE

PV Fast Yellow HG             HOE

Toner Yellow HG                HOE

Yellow EMD-352               SKC

Yellow KG                         KEY

Yellow PEC-352                 SKC

  

  Physical and Chemical Properties 

 PH Value  7.5

 Density (g/cm3 ) 1.42

 Oil Absorption (ml/100g) 40

 Light 4

 Heat (°C) 250

 Water 5

 Linseed Oil  5                                                       

 Acid 5

 Alkali  5

   

 

Application: Offset inks,Solvent inks,Aqueous inks,Paint,Plastic rubber,Textile printing

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
HUPC Chemical Co., Ltd. is engaged in pigment industry. We specialize in producing, researching and exporting a full range of pigments.

We offer a wide variety of pigments, including organic pigments, inorganic pigments, flush pigments, photoluminescent pigments, pigment presscakes, pigment chips, metal complex solvent dyes, iron oxide pigments, ceramic pigments and enamel pigments, which are well used in the industries of printing ink, coating, plastic, rubber, compound, leather chemical, ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Pigment,Resin,Ink Can  
Number of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South Asia
Southern Europe
Northern Europe
Central America
Western Europe
Eastern Asia
Oceania
Africa
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
South America
North America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$10 Million - US$50 Million  
Export Percentage: 81% - 90%  

Factory Information

Number of R&D Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Number of QC Staff: 21 - 30 People  
Management Certification: ISO9001  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
Verified Supplier - HUPC Chemical Co., Ltd.
China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2007

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Susan Luo
Ms. Susan Luo:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: