Pigment carbon black

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Ton/Tons
Supply Ability: 150 Ton/Tons per Month
Port: Shanghai
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Classification:
Chemical Auxiliary Agent
CAS No.:
1333-86-4
Other Names:
carbon black powder
MF:
C
EINECS No.:
231-153-3
Purity:
no impurities
Place of Origin:
Zhejiang China (Mainland)
Type:
Adsorbent
Adsorbent Variety:
Activated Carbon
Usage:
Paper Chemicals,Plastic Auxiliary Agents,Rubber Auxiliary Agents
Brand Name:
JY carbon black pigment
Model Number:
channel black
product:
Carbon black powder
Appearance:
black powder or beads
RADADR:
UN 1325 4.1/PG3
Stability:
stable
standard:
GB/T7044--2003
Certification:
ISO9001-2000

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 10kg/20kg net paper bag
Delivery Detail: within 15 days after your deposit

Specifications

Carbon black pigment for automotive
Pigment carbon black
high blackness
leasy to disperse
fine powder

Pigment carbon black

 

Carbon black pigment for coating always needs high blackness and fine dipersion.

 Many of our products are hot welcomed by our oversea clients. we have some hot products which can replace Degussa FW200, Degussa Printex U, Degussa S-160, Degussa S170,Hi Black 30L, Hi Black 50L and so on.

 

Specifications:

 Applications:

 

Widely used in high grade automotive,furniture coatings,varies kinds of primer,plastic coating,powder and so on .

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Company Introduction:
Hangzhou Juychem Co., Ltd is specialized in manufacturing and selling pigment carbon black. Annual productivity is about 8000 tons, 3000tons of gas black, 4000tons of furnace black, and rest is thermal carbon black. Products offer compliance to EU ROHS,PAHS of high profile environmental pigment carbon black. With a good quality of blackness,gloss and dispersion,part of products completely meet the imported carbon black standard. The product is widely used in all kinds of ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Carbon Black  
Number of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Western Europe
Eastern Asia
North America
Africa
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
South America
Mid East
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$10 Million - US$50 Million  
Export Percentage: 41% - 50%  

Factory Information

Number of R&D Staff: Less than 5 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  
Management Certification: Production Accessment Certificate   Production Accessment Cetifcate  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2009

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Felicia Zhao
Ms. Felicia Zhao:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>