About 4865 results:
Pigment (4422)

Pigments for Color Concrete Tile

FOB Price: US $4.5 - 35.5 / Kilogram Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 5 Kilogram/Kilograms
Supply Ability: 3000 Ton/Tons per Year
Port: Shanghai
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
12001-26-2,13463-67-7
Other Names:
Pearlescent Pigments
MF:
Mica, Titnium Dioxide
EINECS No.:
301-127-6, 236-675-5
Place of Origin:
Jiangsu China (Mainland)
Usage:
Ceramic Pigments,Coating Pigment,Cosmetic Pigment,Ink Pigments,Plastic & Rubber Pigment,Leather Pigments
Brand Name:
KOLORTEK
Model Number:
Pearl Series
Type:
Titanium
Style:
Inorganic Pigment
Appearance:
Pearl Luster
Form:
Powder
Particle Size:
<15 um, 5-25 um, 10-60 um, 10-100 um, 20-200 um
Mesh:
200, 400, 600, 800,1000
Solubility:
Disperses in water and oil, insoluble in both
Certification:
FDA

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 25 kgs Per Carton Or Drum, 300 kgs Per Pallet
Delivery Detail: If we have stocks, within 2 weeks, If not, within 4 weeks

Specifications

1. Create a variety of colorful metallic effects
2. Used in both water and solvent based
3. Mostly use Epoxy Sealers

Using our Pearl Pigments in Epoxy or Water-based concrete and tile sealer

Using our pearls in concrete and tile sealer in various amounts can create a variety of colorful metallic effects that can be very subtle, to very prominent.

 

KOLORTEK Pearl Pigments are used commonly in concrete flooring and bartops, our pigments are easy to mix and apply, and can make everything from an abalone shell tint, to a specific color design or complex mosaic. Enhance your granite countertop with a new tinted relective sheen by using our pearlescent pigments in your granite sealer (try an unseen test area first).

It is easy to jazz-up your old slate flooring by rubbing different types of pearl into your sealer to create crazy effects.   

 

   

Professionals mostly use Epoxy Sealers on concrete to create that crystal clear glassy surface.

NOTE: OUR PRODUCTS CAN BE USED IN BOTH WATER AND SOLVENT BASED SEALERS!

 

Whether you are a do-it-yourselfer, a contractor, or just someone who wants to make really cool tiles and sell them for a profit, our pearls will create an incredible irridescent effect, and if you want a more metallic effect, try our metal luster pearls for realistic bronze, gold or colorful effects.

Packing:

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Jiangsu Concord Co., Ltd. is a leading professional manufacturer of effect pigments, and cosmetic color additives, specializing in pearl pigments, cosmetic grade iron oxides, mica powders and glitters etc.

Certifictated by ISO 9001, the headquarter of Jiangsu concord is located at Huaian Economic & Technical Development Zone, Jiangsu province, China, has a 18000 square meters' workshop with advanced and auto-controlled equipments, more than 150 skilled workers. Our R&D team work with ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Pearl Pigments,Pearlescent Pigments,Mica Powders,Sericite Mica,Cosmetic Pigments  
Number of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Southern Europe
Northern Europe
Western Europe
Eastern Asia
Mid East
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
South America
North America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$5 Million - US$10 Million  
Export Percentage: 51% - 60%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 30,000-50,000 square meters  
Factory Location: No. 27, Huaian, Jiangsu, China  
Number of Production Lines: Above 10  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2008

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Juno Zhou
Ms. Juno Zhou:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: