About 1 results:
Pigment (1)

Pigments for Protective Coating Welding Electrodes

FOB Price: US $ 8.5 - 11.5 / Kilogram | Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 25 Kilogram/Kilograms
Supply Ability: 5000 Ton/Tons per Year
Port: Shanghai
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites
This supplier supports Trade Assurance.
Follow the Trade Assurance process and get:
On-time shipment and pre-shipment product quality safeguards
Refund up to the covered amount agreed with your supplier
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $14,000
Learn More ›

Quick Details

CAS No.:
12001-26-2,13463-67-7,1309-37-1
Other Names:
pearl pigment
MF:
Mica & TiO2
Place of Origin:
Jiangsu, China (Mainland)
Usage:
Ceramic Pigments, Coating Pigment, Cosmetic Pigment, Ink Pigments, Plastic & Rubber Pigment, Leather Pigments
Brand Name:
Kolortek
Model Number:
mica pearl pigments
Type:
Titanium
Style:
Inorganic Pigment
Particle Size:
10-60 micron

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: 25KG Per Drum or Carton 300KG Per Pallet
Delivery Detail: If we have stocks, within 2 weeks, If not, within 4 weeks

Specifications

Approved for use of Coating, Painting, Flooring, Powder Coating, Outer&Inner Decorating, Drawing.

Kolortek  Pearl Pigment Application

Kolortek pearlescent pigments are available over the entire colour spectrum ranging from silver white and various interference colours to earth and gold tones. Outstanding colour purity, excellent gloss, as well as optimum coverage properties, ensure elegant special effects in all common applications.

 

Bright pearlescent luster,

Safety and non toxicity,

High temperature resistance,

Excellent chemical stability,

Good weatherability,

Good dispersibility and compatibility

 

Application of Pearl Pigment:

 

 

 

Paints

 

Oil, water and acrylic paints; water-based emulsion paints,

architectural coating, floor paints, sealants and mastics metal finishes and lacquers.

 

 

Domestic Applications

pencil & crayon, detergents, lipstick,

food packaging & containers, children paints, mineral water bottles,

toilet soaps.

 

Inks and coatings

 

Leather and paper coatings, coloring papers, printing inks,

textile printing inks.

 

Plastics & Fibers

 

Plastic pipes, thermo plastics, plastic film and containers,

Vinyl and linoleum floor coverings, natural and synthetic rubbers

and synthetic fibers.

 

Pigments of Paints:

Automotive paints

 

Anti-corrosive paints

 

Cement paints

 

Emulsion or synthetic water paints

 

Fire-resistant paints

 

Marine paints

 

Road marking paints

 

Textured paints

 

Traffic paints

 

 

Packing:

25kg Per Drum or Carton

300KG Per Pallet

 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Concord Technology Co., Ltd. (Brand "KOLORTEK")is a leading professional manufacturer of effect pigments, and cosmetic color additives, specializing in pearl pigments, cosmetic grade iron oxides, mica powders and glitters etc.

Certifictated by ISO 9001, the headquarter of Jiangsu concord is located at Huaian Economic & Technical Development Zone, Jiangsu province, China, has a 18000 square meters' workshop with advanced and auto-controlled equipments, more than 150 sk... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Manufacturer  
Main Products: Pearl Pigments,Pearlescent Pigments,Mica Powders,Sericite Mica,Cosmetic Pigments  
Number Of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: North America
Northern Europe
Western Europe
Southern Europe
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
South Asia
South America
Mid East
Eastern Asia
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$5 Million - US$10 Million  
Export Percentage: 51% - 60%  
Trade Shows: In-cosemtics   In-cosemtics    

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 30,000-50,000 square meters  
Factory Location: No. 27, Huaian, Jiangsu, China  
No. of Production Lines: Above 10  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  

Supplier Assessment Report

Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

China (Mainland) | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2008

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Even Jian
Ms. Even Jian:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: