Pine Bark Oil

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 180 Kilogram/Kilograms
Supply Ability: 10000 Kilogram/Kilograms per Month
Port: Any Indian Port
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,pay pal
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
8002-09-3
Other Names:
Pine Oil
MF:
N/A
EINECS No.:
232-688-5
FEMA No.:
N/A
Place of Origin:
Delhi India
Type:
Natural Flavour & Fragrances
Natural Variety:
Plant Extract
Usage:
Daily Flavor,Food Flavor,Tobacco Flavor
Purity:
NLT 99.5%
Brand Name:
AOS
Pine Oil:
Pine Bark Oil

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: In new 25 Liters HDPE / GI Drum In new 180 Liters / 200 Liters GI Drum
Delivery Detail: As per buyer's schedule

Specifications

Oil of Pine, Natural Pine Oil, Pine Bark Oil, Pine Oil, Pine Products

Pine oil is an essential oil obtained by the steam distillation of needles, twigs and cones from a variety of species of pine, particularly Pinus sylvestris.

It is used in aromatherapy, as a scent in bath oils, as a cleaning product, and as a lubricant in small and expensive clockwork instruments. It is naturally deodorizing, and antibacterial. It may also be used varyingly as a disinfectant, massage oil and an antiseptic. Pine bark are promising bioactive sources of plant phenolics selected from among ca. 100 previously screened plant materials for in vitro preclinical evaluation of health related effects. Phenolic extracts and isolated fractions of the selected materials were investigated for antioxidant, antimicrobial, antiinflammatory, and antimutagenic properties as well as for cell permeability. It was shown that rapeseed and pine bark phenolics and raspberry anthocyanins were good or excellent antioxidants toward oxidation of phosphatidylcholine membrane (liposomes), rapeseed oil (crude) phenolics were effective radical scavengers (DPPH test), and both raspberry and pine bark phenolics inhibited LDL oxidation. Rapeseed oil phenolics, principally vinylsyringol, raspberry anthocyanins, and pinoresinol and matairesinol, the principal components of pine bark phenolic isolate, were effective against formation of the proinflammatory mediator, prostaglandin E2. Raspberry ellagitannins inhibited the growth of Proteus mirabilis andKlebsiella oxytoca. Pine bark and rapeseed had minor effects on the permeability of model drugs in Caco-2 experiments. None of the tested extracts were mutagenic nor toxic to Caco-2 cells or macrophages. Thus, phenolic isolates from rapeseed, raspberry, and pine bark and are safe and bioactive for possible food applications including functional foods intended for health benefit.

 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
We as AOS Products Private Limited are Pioneers in manufacturing of Menthol Crystals, Peppermint Oil, and Essential Oils. We are very successfully Manufacturing above Products for past many years. We are well-established name in the Indian Industry as well as we are Government recognized Export Trading House Supplying to more than 45-50 Countries (USA, Europe, Middle East and African Continent) round the Globe.
At AOS we believe in providing highest Quality of product to our customers. We are ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Natural Menthol Crystals IP / BP / USP / EP / JP,Peppermint Oil Ex-Mentha Arvensis IP / BP / USP,Mentha Piperita Oil,Spearmint Oil BP/ USP,Mint Oil IP/BP/USP  
Brands: AOS  
Number of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South Asia
Southern Europe
Northern Europe
Central America
Western Europe
Eastern Asia
Oceania
Africa
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
South America
North America
Domestic Market
Mid East
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$10 Million - US$50 Million  
Export Percentage: 51% - 60%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 3,000-5,000 square meters  
Factory Location: S 33 SOUTHSIDE INDUSTRIAL AREA, GHAZIABAD  
Number of Production Lines: 2  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Management Certification: ISO9001   in101038172_4337  
Contract Manufacturing: Buyer Label Offered  

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
Verified Supplier - AOS PRODUCTS PVT LTD
India | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2010

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Abhilash Pandey
Mr. Abhilash Pandey:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: