Pineapple extract powder, active ingredient Bromelain, well used in Food, Medical, Cosmetic industry

FOB Price: US $1 - 100 / Kilogram | Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Kilogram/Kilograms
Supply Ability: 5000 Kilogram/Kilograms per Month
Port: Shanghai/Guangzhou
Payment Terms: L/C,D/P,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram,Paypal
Add to My Favorites
This supplier supports Trade Assurance.
Follow the Trade Assurance process and get:
On-time shipment and pre-shipment product quality safeguards
Refund up to the covered amount agreed with your supplier
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $17,000
Learn More ›

Quick Details

Type:
Herbal Extract
Variety:
Bromelain
Form:
Powder
Part:
Fruit
Extraction Type:
Solvent Extraction
Packaging:
Bottle, Can, Drum, Aluminum foil bag, Carton outside
Place of Origin:
Guangxi, China (Mainland)
Grade:
Food&Pharmaceutical&Cosmetic Grade
Brand Name:
NATUREWAY

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: 1-Cardbord drums, with double aseptic food poly bags inside. N.W.:25kgs/drum 2-Aluminum foil bag, with plastic bag inside, 1kg/bag 3-As to client reques
Delivery Detail: Within 3 days

Specifications

1) Yellow-brown fine powder
2) Part used: Pineapple stem
3) Anti-inflammatory,Whitening skin.
4) Inhibit tumor cell growth.

Bromelain, bromelin for short, can also called pineapple enzyme. It

is extracted from Pineapple fruit stems, leaves and skins, Bromelain

is a kind of pure natural plant proteinase, which is obtained by

Refinement, purification, concentration, enzyme immobilization and

freeze drying.

 

Production Name: Bromelain

Other Names: Stem Bromelain; Bromelain Pineapple; Bromelin; EC3.4.22.1

CAS No.: 9001-00-7

EINECS No.: 253-387-5

Storage Condition: 20°C

Appearance: Light yellow-brown powder, light tan powder

Odor: Pineapple aroma

Solubility: Soluble in water, Not soluble in ethanol, aether and chloroform.

 

Applications:

1-      In Food Processing industry

  1. Baking Food
  2. Used for cheese’s condensation.
  3. Finishing of Meat products

2-      Medical and Health protection products industry

  1. Restrain the growth of tumor cells
  2. Controlling the cardiovascular disease
  3. Used for removing the scab of the burns
  4. Anti inflammatory
  5. Increase drug absorption

3-      Beauty and Cosmetic industry

  1. Aqua-supplement & tender
  2. Whiten skin, removing beverage

4-      Feed Industry

  1. Greatly improve the utilization rate and conversion rate of protein
  2. Develop a wider protein source
  3. Reduce production cost

Packing:

1)      Aluminum foil bag, Net weight 1kg/bag,

2)      Cardboard drum with double plastic bag inside, net weight 20kg/drum, 25kg/drum.

Storage: Store in a cool, , dry place away from sunlight, and better stay away from peculiar smell materials.

Shelf life: 2 years when stored properly.

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Changsha Natureway Co., Ltd. is a professional manufacturer of herbal extracts and green tea extracts in China. We totally have three factories with three laboratories and one key lab as R&D center. With the development of more than 20 years, our herb ingredient factory has become a modern factory, equipped with high-class extraction, concentration, isolation, purification, spray drying, sifting, grinding and packing machines.

Our company specializes in the production of various... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Manufacturer, Trading Company  
Main Products: Plant Extract,Herbal Extract,Tea Extract,Fruit Juice Powder  
Number Of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Southeast Asia
Western Europe
South Asia
South America
Eastern Europe
Southern Europe
Northern Europe
North America
Oceania
Mid East
Eastern Asia
Total Annual Sales Volume: confidential  
Export Percentage: 91% - 100%  
Trade Shows: ACIEC 2014    

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 10,000-30,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Tongguan, Wangcheng, Changsha  
No. of Production Lines: 6  
Number of R&D Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Number of QC Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Certifications: HACCP,ISO9001
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Download and view Report
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

Verified Supplier - Changsha Natureway Co., Ltd.
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Key Strengths: Assessment Report by Bureau Veritas
Top 3 Markets: Southeast Asia 47.66%, Western Europe 10.22%, South Asia 9.20%
Experience: Established 2007 , 5 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Sophia Wang
Ms. Sophia Wang:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>