Piping thread sealant 567, High temperature pipe thread sealant

FOB Price: US $1 - 2 / Piece Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 10 Piece/Pieces
Supply Ability: 10 Ton/Tons per Month
Port: Qing Dao
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
mixture
Other Names:
pipe sealant
Place of Origin:
Shandong China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Acrylic
Usage:
Construction,Packing,Transportation
Brand Name:
Jin Hui
Model Number:
567
Color:
white
Viscosity:
100000-500000 mPa.s
Sealing presure:
69 MPa
Temperature:
-54~200
Fixture time/Full cure time:
20 min / 24 h

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 50ML / 250ML
Delivery Detail: 7 days

Specifications

High temperature resistance;
High viscosity;
Instant sealing.

Piping thread sealant 567, High temperature sealant

 

JH567 Piping thread sealant

 

1, High temperature resistance;

2, High viscosity, instant sealing.;

3, For sealing M80 or smaller ;

4, Withstands temperatures up to 200oC and excellent solvent resistance;

5, Can seal high pressure tapered pipe threads and fittings;

6, Can used on stainless steel surfaces;

7,Disassembled with hand tools.

 

 

Product description

Appearance (uncured)

White paste

Chemical Type

Dimethacrylate Ester

Components

One component

Strength

Low

Viscosity

High

Cure

Anaerobic

Application

Pipe threading sealing

 

 

Typical application

 

JH567 is designed for the locking and sealing of metal tapered pipes and fittings. It have the excellent properties of solvent resistance, and temperature resistance to 204°C. It can seal lower pressure instantly, and cured rapidly, even higher pressure can be supported. It is widely used in the following situation.

         Oil Refining and Chemical Machinery

         Paper Pulp Machinery

         Gap Compressors and pipes

         Textile machinery

         Diesel engine in ship industry and Hydraulic-system

         Water-system

 

 

Typical properties of uncured material

 

Gravity @25°C

1.07

Viscosity, 25°C, mPa•s (cP):

300,000 to 700,000

Flash point

>93°C

Cure speed

Can be cured completely within 24 hours, and can

Support pressure after 4 hours, also seal instantly.

 

 

Typical properties of cured material (Low carbonate grit blasted steel, @22°C, after 24hr full cured)

 

Temperature (°C)

-50 —200

Type of tension

The maximum sealing tension is 69Mpa, not suitable for plastic pipe

Shear strength ISO-10964(Mpa)

3 — 6

Breakaway Torque ISO-10964 (N.m)

2 — 5

Breakloose Torque ISO-10964 (N.m)

1 — 3

Coefficient of Thermal Expansion, ASTM D 696, K-1

80*10-6

Coefficient of Thermal Conductivity, ASTM C 177, W/(m•K)

0.10

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Yantai Jinhui Fine Chemicals Co., Ltd. is one of the leading manufacturers of adhesives & sealants. We specialize in developing, manufacturing and selling adhesives & sealants, which are widely used in many different fields, such as solar energy, wind energy, automobile, electronics, agricultural and engineering machinery, railway vehicle, electric power, metallurgy, nonferrous metal, oil field, etc.

With a professional R&D team and a professional technical support team, we are the earliest ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Thread Locker,Flange Sealant,Instant Adhesive,Pipe Thread Sealant,Structural Adhesive  
Number of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Eastern Europe
Eastern Asia
Western Europe
Northern Europe
Southern Europe
Domestic Market
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$2.5 Million - US$5 Million  
Export Percentage: 11% - 20%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 5,000-10,000 square meters  
Factory Location: No. 2, Zhoushan Road, Development Zone,YEDA,Yantai,Shandong,China  
Number of Production Lines: Above 10  
Number of R&D Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Number of QC Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2005 , 10 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Betty Zhao
Ms. Betty Zhao:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>