• Sourcing Solutions
  • Services & Membership
  • Help & Community
Add to My Favorites Added to My Favorites

Plant Extract Black Cohosh root Extract powder/triterpenoid saponin from BV certified Factory

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
US $10 - 100 / Kilogram | 1 Kilogram/Kilograms (Min. Order)
Supply Ability:
3000 Kilogram/Kilograms per Month
Port:
xi'an
Seller Support:
Payment protection
On-time shipment
Product quality protection
Payment:
More

Quick Details

Type:
Herbal Extract
Variety:
Black Cohosh Extract
Form:
Powder
Part:
Root
Extraction Type:
Solvent Extraction
Packaging:
Bottle, Drum, Glass Container, Plastic Container, Vacuum Packed
Place of Origin:
Shaanxi, China (Mainland)
Grade:
A
Brand Name:
Tianxingjian
Model Number:
TXJ-BCE002
Appearance:
yellow brown powder

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: 25kg/drum lined with double aluminum foil bags or as per your demand
Delivery Detail: Within 3 days after payment

Specifications

1. We have own Factory
2. ISO, HACCP,BV certified
3.100% Natural & Healthy
4. Sample is free
5. Fast delivery time

 Specification

Latin Name:Cimicifuga romose (L)Nutt.
Source:Black Cohosh belongs to Ranunculaceae Family, Cimicifuga, is a kind of perennial herb. Wild black cohosh is distributed in Sichuan Province,Gansu Province, Shaanxi Province and so on.
Used Part:

Root

Active Ingredient:Triterpene Glycosides
Specification:Triterpene Glycosides≥2.5%,≥8%
Appearance:Appearance:Yellow brown powder
Odor:Characteristic
Test Method:HPLC
CAS.No.:84776-26-1

Function:
    1.Owning estrogenic effect, thus improving symptoms of female climacteric syndrome and postpartum syndrome.
  2.Antibacteria and anticancer.
  3.Anti-rheumatism, alleviating muscle pain and spasm. 
  4.Decreasing the cholesterol and blood pressure.
  5.Delaying aging, especially the aging of skin and visceral organ.

Application

1.Applied in food field,it is widely used as functional food additive. 
2.Applied in health product field, it is widely added into various kinds of health products with the function of preventing rheumatism, adjusting estrogen level and so on.
3.Applied in cosmetics field, it is widely added into various kinds of cosmetics with the function of delaying aging.
4.Applied in pharmaceutical field, it is widely added into the medicine which can used in treating arthritis and postpartum syndrome. 

Transaction History of the Supplier

Below is the information about the supplier's transactions conducted via Alibaba.com. If you require further details regarding the transaction data, please contact the supplier directly.

Transaction Overview

Transactions

Transaction Details

This supplier has completedtransactions with buyers from .

Shipping Destination
Transaction Value
Transaction Date

Send your message to this supplier

Not exactly what you want? 1 request, multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like:
aisndetail010176176102