Plant Growth Regulator Diethyl Aminoethyl Hexanoate 98%TC 1.6%AS 8%SP

FOB Price: US $3,000 - 3,500 / Tonne Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Ton/Tons
Supply Ability: 3000 Ton/Tons per Year
Port: Tianjin/Qingdao/Shanghai
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Classification:
Biological Pesticide,Plant Growth Regulator
CAS No.:
10369-83-2
Other Names:
Hexanoic Acid 2-(diethylamino) Ethyl Ester
MF:
C12H25NO2
EINECS No.:
204-029-1
Place of Origin:
Henan China (Mainland)
State:
Granular
Purity:
98%
Application:
Plant Growth Accelerator,Plant Growth Regulator
Brand Name:
Quanfeng
Model Number:
98%
Color:White:
Plant Growth Accelerator

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 1) 25kg woven bags with PE film 2) 25kg fiber drums with PE film 3) 200kg plastic drums
Delivery Detail: 15 working days

Specifications

1.Diethyl Aminoethyl Hexanoate is Plant Growth Accelerator
2.Diethyl Aminoethyl Hexanoate 98%TC,DA-6 1.6%AS
3.25kg fiber drums

Diethyl Aminoethyl Hexanoate

 

Anyang Quanfeng Biological Technology Co., Ltd is one of the biggest Diethyl Aminoethyl Hexanoate manufacturer and exporter in China. We can produce 3000MT per year.

 

Physical & Chemical Features:

Common Name: Diethyl Aminoethyl Hexanoate,DA-6

Chemical Name: Hexanoic Acid 2-(diethylamino) Ethyl Ester

Molecular Formula: C12H25NO2

Molecular Weight: 215.33

EINECS No.: 204-029-1

CAS No.: 10369-83-2

 

The pure white scaly crystal, can dissolve in water easily, and can dissolve in polarity organic solvent such as ethanol, methanol and acetone etc.Stable in room temperature,have slight amine smell.

 

Type: Plant Growth Accelerator

 

Main Preparations:

1) Diethyl Aminoethyl Hexanoate 98% Technical Grade, Registration Certificate No.:LS20091392

2) Diethyl Aminoethyl Hexanoate 1.6% Aqueous Solution,Registration Certificate No.:LS20091408

3) Diethyl Aminoethyl Hexanoate 8% Soluble Powder

 

Specification:

ItemStandard
Appearance: White or light yellow flake crystals
Purity:98%Min
Loss on drying: 0.5%Max
Residues after ignition: 0.1%Max

 

Uses:

1) It can be directly diluted in water,use on crops.,increase plants’ chlorophyll content, protein, nucleic acid, it can increase the speed of photosynthetic, it can accelerate the C/N metabolism and help plants to absorb water and fertilizers, increase the plant’s drought-resistant and cold-resistant-ability.

 

2) It can be compound with fertilizers, fungicides, insecticides,compounded with N. P. Zn. Cu. Mn. Fe. Mo fertilizers etc. It can accelerate the crops to absorb fertilizers, and it can increase the fertilizer effect about 30%. It can save fertilizer about 10%.

 

3) It can be used on fruits, crops, flowers and vegetable,compounded with many kinds of germicides because it is a neutral substance, and it can increase the effect of the germicide significantly.

 

4) It has been proved that DA-6 has detoxification to many kinds of herbicides. Mixed with the herbicides, it can make the plants revive quickly without reducing the effects of the herbicide.It can be compounded with many kinds of insecticides because it is a neutral substance.

 

Packing:

1) 25kg woven bags with PE film

2) 25kg fiber drums with PE film

3) 200kg plastic drums

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Anyang Quanfeng Biological Technology Co., Ltd. was a national-level agrochemicals and rodenticide manufacturer, founded in 1997 and mainly engaged in the research, production, trade and after-sales service of pesticides, compound fertilizers and other original drugs in China. We are also the drafter of Chinese Standard for Chlormequat (Plant Growth Regulator).

With over more than ten years' hard work, Quanfeng has experienced great development and become a comprehensive group enterprise, ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Chlormequat,Ethephon,Diflubenzuron,Prohexadione Calcium,1-Naphthyl acetic acid  
Number of Employees: 301 - 500 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: North America
South America
Eastern Europe
Southeast Asia
Africa
Oceania
Mid East
Eastern Asia
Western Europe
Central America
Northern Europe
Southern Europe
South Asia
Domestic Market
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$10 Million - US$50 Million  
Export Percentage: 61% - 70%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 3,000-5,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Middle of Venture Boulevard, Industrial Park, Beiguan District, Anyang, Henan  
Number of Production Lines: 8  
Number of R&D Staff: 41 - 50 People  
Number of QC Staff: 41 - 50 People  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer | Contact Details
Experience: Established 1997

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Bruce Zhao
Mr. Bruce Zhao:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: