Plant Growth Retardant Paclobutrazol 95%

FOB Price: US $0 - 20 / Kilogram Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Kilogram/Kilograms
Supply Ability: 10 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Month
Port: Shanghai
Payment Terms: L/C,D/P,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Classification:
Plant Growth Regulator
CAS No.:
76738-62-0
Other Names:
PP333
MF:
C15H20ClNO3
EINECS No.:
NO
Place of Origin:
China (Mainland)
State:
Powder
Purity:
95%
Application:
plant growth regulator
Brand Name:
PANPAN
Model Number:
TC
Appearance:
white crystal

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 1kg/bag, 25kg/drum
Delivery Detail: according to order quantity

Specifications

1. professional plant growth regulator supplier
2. competitive price paclobutrazol
3. Hot sales Plant Growth Retardant

.

Product Name

Paclobutrazol 95%

CAS NO

76738-62-0

Classification

Plant growth regulator/agrochemical

HS Code

2933990019

Specs

95%TC,25%SC, 30%WP, 15%WP, 35%SC

Physical and chemical properties

1.Molecular Formula: C15H20ClNO3

2.Molecular weight: 293.8

3.Structural Formula:

 

4.Melting point: 165-166°C

5.Description: A kind of white crystal can dissolve in polarity organic solvent easily, such as ethanol, methanol and acetone etc, can not dissolve in water.

Application

1. Plant Growth Retardant, Shorten stalks of crops, then lodging-resistance

2. Use sites: Wheat / Paddy / Orange / Rape / Apple tree / Grape / Peach tree / Cherry tree / Lychee / Chestnut / Water melon / Tomato / Eggplant / Potatoes / Radish / Peanuts / Soybeans / flowers

Package

1kg/bag, 25kg/drum

Storage

Keep in cool and dry place; 2 years

 

                                           paclobutrazol 35%SC

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
PANPAN INDUSTRY CO., LIMITED is one of the fastest growing private companies in Henan Province. Our products include plant growth regulators, pesticides, fungicides, Dyestuffs, foliage fertilizers, pharmaceutical intermediates, food additives and customized chemicals.

Zhengzhou Panpan Chemical Co., Ltd. is one subsidiary company of PANPAN INDUSTRY, main products are agrochemical and plant growth regulator.
Zhengzhou Panpan Veterinary Medicine Co., Ltd. is another one, main business is ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): GA3,Sodium Nitrophenolate,6-BA  
Number of Employees: 501 - 1000 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South America
Southeast Asia
Africa
Mid East
Western Europe
Export Percentage: 81% - 90%  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2009

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Nancy Hu
Ms. Nancy Hu:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>