Plastic Additives &Coupling agent & PE additive& Impact modifier &chemical auxiliary for PE with filler ,fiberglass,MB

FOB Price: US $2.495 - 3.1 / Kilogram Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 2 Ton/Tons
Supply Ability: 150 Ton/Tons per Month
Port: SHANGHAI
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites
This supplier supports Trade Assurance. Buyers get:
  • Payment protection up to Assurance Amount
  • Order quality and timely shipment ensured

Quick Details

Classification:
Chemical Auxiliary Agent
Other Names:
PE modifier
MF:
Resin modifier
Place of Origin:
Shanghai China (Mainland)
Type:
Other
Usage:
Plastic Auxiliary Agents
Brand Name:
Grafbond
Model Number:
NG1001
Colour:
Natural
Property:
Virgin
purpose:
impact modifier & compatilizer

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: Seaworthy kraft PP bag.
Delivery Detail: In 12 days

Specifications

1.Plastic Additives &Coupling agent & PE additive& Impact modifier &chemical auxiliary for PE with filler ,fiberglass,MB
2.ISO2

We manufacture and supply plastic additives at good price. 

1.Plastic Additives ,Coupling agent &PEadditive& Impact modifier &chemical auxiliary for PE with filler ,fiberglass,MB,Functionalized PE
2toughening for modified PE

3Quality Certificate:SGS,ROHS,ISO2008

Grafted polyethylene PE-G-MAH
1. Introduction of PE-G-MAH

Table 1 grafted polyethylene simple performance

 

unit

NG1001

NG1201

NG1102

Density

g/ml

0.96

0.93

0.92

Melt index

g/10min

1.0

>20

1.0

Ingredient

 

HDPE

LLDPE

LDPE

Graft rate

%

0.9

0.9

0.9

 

2, the main purpose
NG1001: To improve the polarity of PE, and improving the compatibility of polar materials. It is used for the toughening of nylon, PC, as well as the compatibility agent of PA / PE, PC / PE and PBT / PE ,etc (such alloy plastics). When we put a small quantity in the reprocessed nylon, it could significantly enhance its mechanical properties. If NG1001 mixed with PE, it will improve the property of printing and spray paint of PE.
NG1201: It has high fluidity and good dispersity . It can be Used as the compatilizer of the reinforced PE & the mineral filled PE . Meanwhile It has the effect of toughening and compatibility to some alloy plastics .And when put the NG1201 in the PC/PBT & enhanced PC/PBT ,It will increase their toughness, and improve their appearance and the processing performance. And it also can be used as a plasticizer to mix with PA and PBT system, and improve the PA & PBTs toughness, but not affect their dispersity.
NG1102: It is used for the toughening of nylon, PC, as well as the compatibility agent for alloy plastics such as PA / PE, PC / PE and PBT / PE ,etc.

3, packaging, storage and transportation
25 KGS is packed in a kraft bag. In the process of transport and storage ,Please do not to be exposed in the heavy shine and rain, In the case of wet, it can be used after the drying more than 90 for 4 hours.

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
SHANGHAI JIANQIAO PLASTIC CO,LTD is a modernized enterprise introducing German engineering plastic technology.We can develop and produce plastic,toughener ,compatilizer,Coupling agent for PA6,PA66,,PBT,ABS,PC,PP,etc compounding and injection (PP-g-MAH,PE-g-MAH,POE-g-MAH ,Grafted plastic of maleic anhydride,Fictionalized POE,PP,PE,etc)and all kinds of modified engineer plastic and alloy series materials. They are used widely in such industries as automobile ,
Electron,railway,electrical ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Impact Modifier,Plastic Compatilizer,Plastic Compound,WPC Coupling Agent,Black Masterbatch  
Number of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Southern Europe
Northern Europe
Western Europe
Eastern Asia
Mid East
Africa
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
South America
North America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$10 Million - US$50 Million  
Export Percentage: 11% - 20%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 1,000-3,000 square meters  
Factory Location: NO.1699 Lanyu RD,Jiading district ,Shanghai  
Number of Production Lines: 3  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  
Management Certification: ISO9001  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2007 , 7 years OEM
Trade Assurance Amount: US $19,000

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Doris xie
Ms. Doris xie:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>