About 9211 results:
Mixing Equipment (37)

Plastic Bottles Super Glue 4g,Cyanoacrylate Adhesive

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 50 Carton/Cartons
Supply Ability: 5000 Carton/Cartons per Month
Port: Ningbo
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
7085-85-0
Other Names:
other glue
MF:
C6H7NO2
EINECS No.:
230-391-5
Place of Origin:
Zhejiang, China (Mainland)
Main Raw Material:
Ethy1-Cyanoacry
Usage:
Construction, Footwear & Leather, Woodworking
Brand Name:
TO.BOND
Model Number:
TB-5,YW-62
Color:
Clear
N.W.:
13Gram/pc
Shelf Life:
12 Moths

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: 4Gram/pc,12Pcs/Card,24Cards/Carton
Delivery Detail: Within 30 Days After Confirm The Order And The Sample

Specifications

1,Original Glue
2,Short Setting Time
3,Best Quality With Competitive Price
4,OEM Design Is Welcome.

 

OEM IS WELCOME

 

 

The Name Of Product 

 Super Glue

Model Number

TB-5,YW-62

Application

Suits For Rubber,Plastic,Wood,Art,Ware,Ceramics 

Appearance

Colorless Transparent Liquid

Specification

4Gram/Pc,12Pcs/Card
Packing24Cards/Carton

Shelf  Life

12Months

Viscosity(cps)

3-5

Setting time(s)

2-8
Measurement(cm)42x24x38

 

 

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

 

  1. Super Glue is a general purpose cyanoacrylate adhesive that provides a fast, strong and permanent bond to almost all non-porous surfaces.
  2. Super Glue  is designed to bond most metals, plastics, elastomers and will bond ceramics, wood and textiles among others.
  3. Super Glue  cures times vary according to the materials, but most combinations are very fast, fixing in 2~8 seconds.

 

 

APPLICATIONS

 

  1. Super Glue  is the most common super glue in use, it can work best on hard plastics, metal, rubber, glass, ceramic, china, fabric, leather, vinyl and wood.
  2. Super Glue  is ideal for fixing precious and semi-precious stones in jeweler. Useful for repairs of domestic electrical appliances like mixture, grinders, irons, etc.
  3. Super Glue  is also used widely in the electronics industry and the white goods industry.

 

 

 

HOW TO USE

 

Surface must be clean, dry and free from grease and old glue.

Mask smooth surface to simplify clean up.

Apply to one surface only.

Apply suitable pressure on bonding substrates.

Clean off excess adhesive with acetone.

 

 

 

SHELF LIFE

 

12 months in unopened packaging in a cool and dry storage place at temperatures between +5°C and 25°C.

 

 

 

 

 

 

FAQ

1. How to Order?

 

 

2. How about the sample policy?

We will charge you on the sample fee as lee as we can, even sometimes a free sample is possible. However, please pay us the freight cost, or give us your courier No.

3. What about MOQ?

Generally, our MOQ is 50ctns,but if you want your logo on it, the MOQ is 500ctns.

4. Which shipment way is available?

By sea for mass production, for glue is liquid, belong to dangerous goods, so air transparent is very  strict, only samples can deliver by air.

5. Which Payment way is workable?

L/C at sight, Western Union, or 30T/Tbefore produce, balance T/T against the copy B/L.For samples  fee, we suggest you use Western Union

 

 

 

 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
RIEF INTRODUCTION
Yuanwei Import&Export Co.,Ltd is located in the International Trade City --Yiwu,Zhejiang Province,China.We have been doing adhesive business more than 10 years.it is an innovation manufactory in the field of cyanoacrylate adhesive.It was combines with the parts of developing,producing and selling for cyanoacrylate and other adhesives.According to the different requests of market,we are focusing on meeting the different fields of professional and detail needs.As the t... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Trading Company  
Main Products: super glue,contact glue,pvc glue,AB adhesive  
Number Of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Southeast Asia
Mid East
Africa
Domestic Market
Western Europe
South America
North America
South Asia
Oceania
Eastern Asia
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$50 Million - US$100 Million  
Export Percentage: 81% - 90%  
Trade Shows: The China Export Commodities Fair   The China Export Commodities Fair    

Factory Information

Number of R&D Staff: Less than 5 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

Other products that might interest you

China (Mainland) | Trading Company
Experience: Established 2013

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Hyman Rob
Mr. Hyman Rob:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: