About 206837 results:
Catalysts (54)

Plastic Glue for Packing Product which Bond Paper to Plastic

FOB Price: US $ 2 - 5 / Ton | Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Ton/Tons
Supply Ability: 10000 Ton/Tons per Year
Port: Guangzhou, China
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
9003-20-7
Other Names:
PVAC Adhesive
MF:
Polymer
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Other
Usage:
Packing, Paper & Printing Product
Brand Name:
V-Firm
Model Number:
VSB5801K
Physical Form:
Light yellow viscous liquid
Application:
Shopping Bag with Plastic Lamination

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: IBC container 1200KG/barrel --- Size: L1.25 x W1 x H1.2 (M) --- 20' Container: approx. 10 barrels
Delivery Detail: 7~15 days, depends on QTY

Specifications

Plastic Glue
1. Water base
2. Bond paper to plastic
3. For packing box, envelop etc.
4. Different packing size available

Application

Plastic Glue for Packing Product which Bond Paper to Plastic

Suitable for products which bonding paper to PP, PET, such as paper handbags, packing box, carton box which made of plastic laminated paper

 

Features & Advantages

1. Soft glue film after bonded

 2. Good penetration which can bond the product firmly

3. Qucik to dry

4. Water based glue

5. Strong initial gluing force

  

Packing

IBC container 1200KG/barrel --- Size: L1.25 x W1 x H1.2 (M) --- 20' Container: approx. 10 barrels

 

MOQ

1 Ton

 

Delivery Time

7~15 days, depends on QTY

 

Payment

T/T, L/C

 

VSM5801K

Physical FormLight yellow viscous liquid
Viscosity9,500 ~ 12,500cps(25°c)
Solid Content62±1%
PH5~7
Shelf Life6 months
Curing Time30 to 60 min.
Pressure5~7 kg/cm2

Please contact us freely so as to recommend the most suitable adhesive for your product.

 

Zhongshan V-Firm Adhesive Co., Ltd. aims to offer best and professional service and adhesive to our clients.  And our factory has more than 10 years of adhesive development and production. 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Zhongshan V-Firm Adhesive Co., Ltd.
V-Firm is a market-oriented manufacturer and trader specialized in the research, development and production of water-based and environmental friendly adhesive. Our factory had produced adhesive and glue for more than 10 years.

Location
Our company and headquarters - the factory are both located in Zhongshan city Guangdong Province, with convenient transportation access, which is close to HK and about 1.5 hours to Guangzhou city by car. ... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Manufacturer, Trading Company  
Main Products: Paper and Packaging Adhesive,Wood Veneering Adhesive,White Wood Adhesive,Assembly Adhesive  
Number Of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: North America
South America
Eastern Europe
Southeast Asia
Africa
Oceania
Mid East
Eastern Asia
Western Europe
Central America
Northern Europe
South Asia
Domestic Market
Total Annual Sales Volume: Above US$100 Million  
Export Percentage: 61% - 70%  
Trade Shows: FMC China 2012 - Furniture Manufacturing & Supply China 2012    

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 5,000-10,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Dongsheng Town Zhongshan City Guangdong Province, China  
No. of Production Lines: 7  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Certifications: ISO9001
Contract Manufacturing: Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2010

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Allie chan
Ms. Allie chan:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: