Poly urethane PU adhesive sealant for car use

FOB Price: US $ 1 - 2.59 / Piece | Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 75 Carton/Cartons pu sealant samples are free
Supply Ability: 50000 Piece/Pieces per Day pu sealant
Port: Shenzhen
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
35069190
Other Names:
polyurethane sealant
EINECS No.:
35069190
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Polyurethane
Usage:
Construction, Footwear & Leather, Packing, Transportation, Woodworking, Other
Brand Name:
Kingjoin PU sealant
Model Number:
ID-112
OEM:
Available
Customized colors:
Available
Colors:
Grey,Black.
Size:
310ml cartridge,400ml,600ml sausage
Tensile strength, Mpa:
≥4.5
Tack free time, Min:
20
Shear strength, Mpa:
≥3.5
Elongation at break,%:
≥500
Specific gravity, g/cm3:
1.25±0.05
Hardness, Shore A:
55±5

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: 310ml Aluminum cartridge.20 cartridge/box,2 box/ctn. 400/600ml sausage,20 cartridge/box,2 box/ctn. 250kg/drum.
Delivery Detail: 25 days

Specifications

Car body pu sealant
1. Moisture Curing
2. Good Sag Resistance
3. Excellent Surface Spreading Property

DESCRIPTION:

 Kingjoin Car Body Sealant is manufactured in accordance with the ISO/TS 16949:2002.It is a single-component wet-solidifying-type polyurethane adhesive sealant.It is used in high-strength bonding and sealing,the direct bonding of vehicle window.It cures by reaction with atmospheric moisture to form a durable and weathering resistant elastomer.

 

ADVANTAGES:

One-component formulation, excellent smooth appearance 

1.Modest Hardness and high tensile strength after curing .

2.Flexible, durable and excellent extrudability.

3.No sagging, no pollution and corrosion to base material and environment.

4.Excellent sealing and adhesion performance, excellent water and aging resistance.

5.Can be painted and abraded.

 

 

 

 

PACKING: 

310ML  20 cartridge/box,2box/ctn    Carton size:460*280*290mm 

600ML 20 cartridge/box,2box/ctn    Carton size: 450*390*283mm

  

 

 

 

 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Shenzhen Ailike Fine Chemical Co., Ltd. is a family enterprise of iLike Industries Holdings Group, which was started in 1997. Our company has been a leader in the design, manufacture and marketing of sealants and aerosol products. Our sealants include but not limited to polyurethane (PU) sealants, PU foam (expanding foam), silicone sealants, RTV Gasket Makers, contact adhesives, etc.

Insisting on the tenets of "People are the base", "customers are the first" and &... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Manufacturer, Trading Company  
Main Products: Silicone Sealant,Spray paint,Gasket Maker,PU Foam Spray,Spray Adhesive  
Number Of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South Asia
Southern Europe
Northern Europe
Central America
Western Europe
Eastern Asia
Mid East
Oceania
Africa
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
South America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$10 Million - US$50 Million  
Export Percentage: 61% - 70%  
Trade Shows: 114th Canton Fair   112th Canton Fair (CIEF)   108th Canton Fair (CIEF)   107th Canton Fair (CIEF)   106th Canton Fair (CIEF)   105th Canton Fair (CIEF)    

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 10,000-30,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Xiabai 2nd Industrial Park, Nanhai District, Foshan City, Guangdong, China  
No. of Production Lines: 5  
Number of R&D Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Number of QC Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Certifications: ISO9001,Membership Certificate,ASTM C1184,ASTM C920,ISO11600,BS5889
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

China (Mainland) | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2010 , 5 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Alice Zhong
Ms. Alice Zhong:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: